Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For New York/ Jfk, Ny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for New York/ Jfk, Ny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare New York/ Jfk, Ny with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 10,7506,680
BustAfghanistan 10,9076,778
BatnaAlgeria 6,7714,208
BecharAlgeria 6,3333,936
BejaiaAlgeria 6,6204,113
Beni AbbesAlgeria 6,4193,989
BiskraAlgeria 6,7814,214
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 7,2644,514
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 11,5397,170
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 11,6607,245
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 11,6657,249
Base OrcadasAntarctica 11,5787,195
ByrdAntarctica 13,7168,523
Bahia BlancaArgentina 8,9065,534
BarilocheArgentina 9,1005,655
Buenos AiresArgentina 8,5115,289
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 16,25910,103
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,5079,636
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,06210,603
BrestBelarus 7,0084,355
BrusselsBelgium 5,8803,654
Belize CityBelize 2,9231,816
BeninBenin 8,3825,209
BohiconBenin 8,2975,156
BermudaBermuda 1,227763
BageBrazil 8,2565,131
BambuiBrazil 7,3314,556
BarbacenaBrazil 7,5514,692
BarbalhaBrazil 6,3933,973
BarcelosBrazil 4,7582,957
BarraBrazil 6,5574,075
Barra Do CordaBrazil 5,8993,666
BarreirasBrazil 6,5764,086
BelémBrazil 5,3373,317
Belo HorizonteBrazil 7,4104,605
BelterraBrazil 5,1793,218
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 6,3133,923
Bom JesusBrazil 8,0755,018
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 6,7624,202
BrasiliaBrazil 6,8194,237
BrevesBrazil 5,2663,273
BurgasBulgaria 7,8594,884
BurundiBurundi 11,3517,054
BatouriCameroon 9,5285,921
Bagotville, QcCanada 882548
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 3,8062,365
Baker Lake, NtCanada 2,9961,862
Banff, AbCanada 3,3832,103
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 798496
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 1,8891,174
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 3,1881,981
Bissett, MbCanada 2,0411,268
Blue River, BcCanada 3,6462,266
Bonavista, NfCanada 644400
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 4,4042,737
Brandon, MbCanada 2,2761,414
Broadview, SkCanada 2,4691,534
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,0511,896
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 4,2492,641
Burgeo, NfCanada 2,0111,250
Burns Lake, BcCanada 4,0942,544
Byron Bay, NtCanada 3,7512,331
BanguiCentral African Republic 9,8836,141
BiraoCentral African Republic 9,8116,096
Balmaceda PuertoChile 9,6285,983
BeijingChina 10,9976,834
BarranquillaColombia 3,3112,058
Benito SalasColombia 4,1932,606
BogotáColombia 3,9982,484
BrnoCzech Republic 6,7554,197
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,5556,559
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,4146,471
BaniDominican Republic 2,5101,560
BarahonaDominican Republic 2,5101,559
BayaguanaDominican Republic 2,4671,533
BahariyaEgypt 8,9675,572
Beni SuefEgypt 9,0725,638
BiarritzFrance 5,7793,591
BordeauxFrance 5,7813,593
BrestFrance 5,3753,340
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 10,2166,349
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 10,2156,348
BitamGabon 9,4575,877
BanjulGambia 6,2883,907
BerlinGermany 6,3733,960
BrockenGermany 6,2383,877
BokeGuinea 6,6164,111
BissauGuinea-Bissau 6,4854,030
BudapestHungary 6,9954,347
Budapest-LORINCHungary 7,0114,357
BangaloreIndia 13,3648,304
Belgaum (Sambre)India 12,9378,039
BhubaneshwarIndia 12,9238,030
BikanerIndia 11,6607,246
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 15,5069,635
BabolsarIran 9,8276,107
Bandar AbbasIran 10,8846,763
Bandar AnzaliIran 9,5855,956
Bandar LengehIran 10,8566,746
BirjandIran 10,5246,540
BushehrIran 10,3996,462
BaghdadIraq 9,6325,985
BasraIraq 10,0766,261
BelmulletIreland 4,8453,011
Birr, OffalyIreland 5,0063,111
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 7,2244,489
BergamoItaly 6,4784,025
BolognaItaly 6,6484,131
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 6,5484,069
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 7,2574,510
BrindisiItaly 7,3374,559
BondoukouIvory Coast 7,8264,863
BouakeIvory Coast 7,6584,759
BalkhashKazakhstan 9,8026,091
BeirutLebanon 9,0195,604
BenghaziLibya 8,0625,010
BirzaiLithuania 6,8294,244
BitolaMacedonia 7,5494,691
BlantyreMalawi 12,7057,895
BvumbweMalawi 12,7307,910
BintuluMalaysia 15,0909,377
BamakoMali 7,0604,387
Bko-SMali 7,0724,395
BougounMali 7,1894,468
Bir MoghreinMauritania 5,9233,680
BaitagMongolia 10,2576,374
BaruuhturuunMongolia 9,9086,157
BaruunkharaaMongolia 10,0566,249
Baruun-UrtMongolia 10,2796,387
BayandelgerMongolia 10,3906,457
BayankhongorMongolia 10,3506,431
Bayan-OvooMongolia 10,1656,316
BulganMongolia 10,0656,255
BhamawMyanmar 12,7377,915
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 14,9909,315
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 14,6399,097
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 14,9549,293
BlenheimNew Zealand 14,4979,009
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 14,3318,906
BluffieldsNicaragua 3,3322,071
BilmaNiger 8,3975,218
Birni N’KonniNiger 8,0965,031
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 5,7683,585
BergenNorway 5,6053,483
Bergen - FloridaNorway 5,6073,484
BjornoyaNorway 5,7643,582
Bodo, NordlandNorway 5,8253,620
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 5,7903,598
BadinPakistan 11,7957,330
BahawalnagarPakistan 11,4627,123
BalakotPakistan 11,0196,847
BarkhanPakistan 11,3187,033
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 3,5692,218
BascoPhilippines 13,0288,096
BialystokPoland 6,9204,300
BejaPortugal 5,5403,443
BragancaPortugal 5,4603,393
BistritaRomania 7,3644,576
BucharestRomania 7,6344,744
BajkitRussia 8,6035,346
BarabinskRussia 9,0185,604
BarnaulRussia 9,3305,798
BerezovoRussia 7,8374,870
BiserRussia 8,1525,066
BlagovescenskRussia 9,6936,024
BogdarinRussia 9,4185,853
BogucanyRussia 8,9735,576
BomnakRussia 9,1945,713
BorRussia 8,5545,316
BorzjaRussia 9,8416,115
BratskRussia 9,2285,735
BelgradeSerbia 7,2524,507
BoSierra Leone 7,0864,403
BontheSierra Leone 7,0574,385
BratislavaSlovakia 6,8384,249
BerberaSomalia 11,5637,185
BusanSouth Korea 11,2747,006
BadajozSpain 5,5823,469
BarcelonaSpain 6,1503,821
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 5,6723,525
BabanusaSudan 10,1456,304
BaselSwitzerland 6,2403,877
BernSwitzerland 6,2643,893
BangkokThailand 13,9418,663
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 13,9208,650
Bhumibol DamThailand 13,5358,411
BizerteTunisia 6,9494,318
BalikesirTurkey 8,0875,026
BursaTurkey 8,1245,048
BayramalyTurkmenistan 10,2296,356
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 5,0193,119
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 5,0783,155
Belfast-AldergroveUk 5,0773,155
Birmingham, EnglandUk 5,4253,371
Bournemouth-HurnUk 5,4713,400
Brighton, EnglandUk 5,5843,470
Bakersfield, CaUsa 3,9622,462
Ballinger, TxUsa 2,5361,576
Baltimore, MdUsa 295183
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,5273,435
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,5273,435
Batesville, MsUsa 1,6101,000
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 1,9321,201
Beaver City, NeUsa 2,1981,366
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 707440
Bedford, MaUsa 277172
Beeville, TxUsa 2,5711,597
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 1,526948
Berkeley, CaUsa 4,1062,551
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 6,0573,764
Bethlehem, NhUsa 400249
Bettles, AkUsa 5,3943,352
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 5,1693,212
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 1,021634
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 2,8501,771
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 253157
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 1,391865
Bishop, CaUsa 3,8282,379
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 2,2601,404
Blacksburg, VaUsa 688427
Blackville, ScUsa 1,048651
Blaine, WaUsa 3,9002,423
Blakely, GaUsa 1,472915
Block Island, RiUsa 6037
Boerne, TxUsa 2,5551,588
Boise, IdahoUsa 3,4772,161
Booneville, MsUsa 1,459907
Boonton, NjUsa 6037
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 298185
Bowler, WiUsa 1,329826
Bowling Green, KyUsa 1,132704
Bowling Green, MoUsa 1,479919
Brenham, TxUsa 2,3481,459
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 7949
Brinkley, ArUsa 1,6551,029
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 882548
Brockport W, NyUsa 447278
Brodhead, WiUsa 1,312816
Broken Bow, NeUsa 2,1981,366
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 1,7381,080
Brownsville, TexasUsa 2,7261,694
Brunswick, MoUsa 1,6481,024
Buckeye, AzUsa 3,5622,213
Buckhannon, WvUsa 581361
Bucyrus, OhUsa 774481
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 482299
Bunkie, LaUsa 1,9731,226
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 745463
Burlington, IowaUsa 1,459906
Burlington, VtUsa 428266
Burns, OregonUsa 3,7022,300
BajsunUzbekistan 10,3936,458
BarcelonaVenezuela 3,5112,182
BarquisimetoVenezuela 3,4292,131
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 12,4647,745
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 12,4737,751


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -