Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For New York/ Jfk, Ny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for New York/ Jfk, Ny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare New York/ Jfk, Ny with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 7,7364,807
DjelfaAlgeria 6,5934,097
DavisAntarctica 16,48710,245
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,25110,098
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,0609,980
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 16,71010,384
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 16,15110,037
DhakaBangladesh 12,6867,883
D’UccleBelgium 5,8803,654
DiamantinaBrazil 7,2544,508
DiamantinoBrazil 6,3773,963
DouradosBrazil 7,2624,513
DoualaCameroon 9,1715,699
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 1,6471,024
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 2,3241,444
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 3,7362,321
Dease Lake, BcCanada 4,3492,703
Deer Lake, NfCanada 1,598993
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 3,1171,937
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 922573
Dryden, OnCanada 1,7941,115
DuianChina 11,4197,096
DubrovnikCroatia 7,2254,490
DjiboutiDjibouti 11,3317,041
DajabonDominican Republic 2,3491,460
DuvergeDominican Republic 2,4871,545
DabaaEgypt 8,7375,429
DakhlaEgypt 9,1825,706
DijonFrance 6,0823,780
DresdenGermany 6,4674,019
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,7622,959
DebrecenHungary 7,1614,450
DalatangiIceland 4,6102,865
DaltonganjIndia 12,4657,746
DarbhangaIndia 12,2957,640
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 12,3527,675
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 12,3517,675
DumkaIndia 12,5357,789
DwarkaIndia 12,0267,473
DezfulIran 9,9706,196
DublinIreland 5,1043,171
DecimomannuItaly 6,7674,205
DobbiacoItaly 6,5944,097
DimbokroIvory Coast 7,7674,827
Deir-AllaJordan 9,1515,686
DagorettiKenya 11,8227,346
DaugavpilsLatvia 6,9434,315
DedzaMalawi 12,5527,800
DalanzadgadMongolia 10,6476,616
DashbalbarMongolia 9,9536,185
DaweiMyanmar 13,8728,620
De BiltNetherlands 5,8823,655
De KooyNetherlands 5,8243,619
Den HelderNetherlands 5,8213,617
DannevirkeNew Zealand 14,2668,865
DarfieldNew Zealand 14,7119,142
DargavilleNew Zealand 14,2348,845
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 14,9429,285
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 14,9209,272
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 5,7783,591
DalbandinPakistan 11,1646,937
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 11,1786,946
DirPakistan 10,8786,760
DroshPakistan 10,8396,735
Daguaan CityPhilippines 13,5408,414
DohaQatar 10,7686,692
DorohoiRomania 7,4264,615
Dikson IslandRussia 7,1704,455
DudinkaRussia 7,6684,765
DzardzanRussia 7,7634,824
DhahranSaudi Arabia 10,5926,582
DakarSenegal 6,1213,803
DaruSierra Leone 7,1594,449
DurbanSouth Africa 13,2888,258
DamazinSudan 10,6366,610
DongolaSudan 9,7706,071
DamascusSyria 9,1195,667
Damascus (Intl)Syria 9,1195,667
Deir EzzorSyria 9,2065,721
DusanbeTajikistan 10,4186,474
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 12,4367,728
DjerbaTunisia 7,2454,502
DiyarbakirTurkey 9,0065,596
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 5,1513,201
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 5,2003,231
DnepropetrovskUkraine 7,8834,898
DonetskUkraine 8,0775,019
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 10,9996,835
Dahlonega, GaUsa 1,126700
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 537334
Dallas, TexasUsa 2,2221,381
Danville, IlUsa 1,206749
Darlington, ScUsa 874543
Davenport, WaUsa 3,5732,220
David City, NeUsa 1,9561,215
Dayton, OhUsa 881547
Dayton, WaUsa 3,5732,220
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 1,535954
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 3,7382,323
Decatur, IlUsa 1,290802
Del Rio, TxUsa 2,7551,712
Delaware, OhUsa 784487
Delphine, InUsa 1,112691
Denton, MdUsa 264164
Denver, ColoradoUsa 2,6281,633
Des Moines, IowaUsa 1,6641,034
Deseret, UtUsa 3,3262,067
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 1,8931,176
Detroit, MichiganUsa 815506
Dickson, TnUsa 1,289801
Dillon, MtUsa 3,2031,990
Dixon, IlUsa 1,360845
Dodge City, KsUsa 2,2701,411
Dover, DeUsa 264164
Dover, TnUsa 1,342834
Dublin, TxUsa 2,3631,468
Dubuque, IaUsa 1,419882
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 1,6251,010
Duquoin, IlUsa 1,340833
Durham, NhUsa 349217
DakhlaWestern Sahara 5,6583,516


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -