Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For New York/ Jfk, Ny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for New York/ Jfk, Ny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare New York/ Jfk, Ny with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 10,9296,791
GhazniAfghanistan 10,9016,774
GhardaiaAlgeria 6,7684,206
General PicoArgentina 8,5515,314
GualeguaychuArgentina 8,3365,180
GeorgetownAscension Island 8,1125,041
Gabo IslandAustralia 16,26810,109
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,48911,489
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 17,33310,771
GrazAustria 6,7944,222
GancaAzerbaijan 9,1405,680
GoycayAzerbaijan 9,2205,729
GomelBelarus 7,3984,597
GrodnoBelarus 6,9414,313
GaranhunsBrazil 6,7014,164
GoianiaBrazil 6,8594,262
GoiasBrazil 6,7474,193
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,3904,592
GrajauBrazil 5,8703,648
GuairaBrazil 7,4764,646
GuaramirangaBrazil 6,1223,804
GuaratingaBrazil 7,2944,533
GarouaCameroon 9,0965,652
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 1,7671,098
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 2,3111,436
Gladman Point, NtCanada 3,9722,468
Golden, BcCanada 3,4832,164
Goose, NfCanada 1,7291,075
Gore Bay, OnCanada 918570
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 3,6472,266
Greenwood, NsCanada 868540
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 1,209751
GanzhouChina 12,5637,807
GuangzhouChina 12,8748,000
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 2,3621,468
GuayaquilEcuador 4,8002,983
GonderEthiopia 10,8176,722
GourdonFrance 5,9353,688
GrenobleFrance 6,2263,869
GeisenheimGermany 6,1513,822
GorlitzGermany 6,5394,063
GibraltarGibraltar 5,8323,624
Guatemala CityGuatemala 3,3182,062
GeorgetownGuyana 4,0722,530
GoaIndia 12,9358,038
GuwahatiIndia 12,4407,731
GelaItaly 7,2904,530
GenoaItaly 6,4834,028
GhediItaly 6,5314,058
Gioia Del ColleItaly 7,2594,511
GrazzaniseItaly 7,0394,374
GrossetoItaly 6,7284,181
GrottaglieItaly 7,3074,541
GuardiavecchiaItaly 6,6944,160
GuidoniaItaly 6,8894,281
GagnoaIvory Coast 7,7014,785
GifuJapan 11,0016,836
GaoMali 7,4794,648
GuamMariana Islands 12,8047,957
GuadalajaraMexico 3,5642,215
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 3,3902,107
GuaymasMexico 3,6572,273
GaluutMongolia 10,2846,390
GemertNetherlands 5,9363,689
GisborneNew Zealand 14,0468,728
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 14,0448,727
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 14,1828,813
GrassmereNew Zealand 14,4849,001
GreymouthNew Zealand 14,7439,162
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 14,2178,834
GayaNiger 8,0785,020
GardermoenNorway 5,9153,676
GeiloNorway 5,7543,576
GdanskPoland 6,5894,095
GalatiRomania 7,6924,780
Gor’KijRussia 7,7574,820
GorznyjRussia 8,8925,526
GridinoRussia 6,7004,164
GaalkacyoSomalia 12,0417,482
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 11,1366,920
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 6,1713,834
GijonSpain 5,4703,399
Gazala GawazatSudan 10,0256,229
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 10,5436,551
GoteborgSweden 6,0623,767
Goteborg-SaveSweden 6,0533,761
GothenburgSweden 6,0623,767
GunnarnSweden 6,0493,759
GenevaSwitzerland 6,2023,854
GabesTunisia 7,1744,458
GafsaTunisia 7,0424,376
GiresunTurkey 8,6575,380
GoztepeTurkey 8,0795,020
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 9,8156,099
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 9,8616,128
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 5,1643,209
GajvoronUkraine 7,6074,727
GeniceskUkraine 8,0515,003
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 1,522946
Galena, AlaskaUsa 5,6833,531
Galva, IlUsa 1,366849
Galveston, TxUsa 2,2841,419
Geneva, NeUsa 2,0321,262
Genoa, NeUsa 2,0321,262
Glasgow, MtUsa 2,7161,688
Glenville, WvUsa 632393
Gloversville, NyUsa 271169
Golconda, NvUsa 3,5992,236
Goldsboro, NcUsa 692430
Goodland, KsUsa 2,3711,473
Gothenburg, NeUsa 2,1981,366
Grafton, NdUsa 2,0091,249
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 2,0261,259
Grand Island, NeUsa 2,0591,279
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 2,9501,833
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 1,003624
Grants Pass, OrUsa 4,0552,520
Gravette, ArUsa 1,8541,152
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 3,0651,905
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 1,247775
Greenfield, InUsa 1,037645
Greensboro, AlUsa 1,522946
Greensboro, NcUsa 738458
Greensburg, KyUsa 1,132704
Greenville, MsUsa 1,7481,086
Greenville, OhUsa 953592
Greenville, PaUsa 524326
Greenville, TxUsa 2,1461,334
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 978608
Greenwood, ScUsa 1,030640
Griggsville, IlUsa 1,441895
Groton, CtUsa 15596
Gulkana, AkUsa 5,1783,218
GuanareVenezuela 3,5402,200
GuasdualitoVenezuela 3,7282,316
GuiriaVenezuela 3,5282,192


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -