Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For New York/ Jfk, Ny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for New York/ Jfk, Ny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare New York/ Jfk, Ny with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 10,7526,681
NeuquenArgentina 8,8705,512
Nueve De JulioArgentina 8,5645,322
Norfolk IslandAustralia 14,3538,919
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 15,8189,829
Nowra RanAustralia 16,11210,012
NuriootpaAustralia 17,06310,603
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 1,7681,099
NatitingouBenin 8,0154,980
Nova FriburgoBrazil 7,7084,790
NgaoundereCameroon 9,2535,750
NkoundjaCameroon 9,1385,678
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 1,9731,226
Nanaimo, BcCanada 3,9842,476
Natashquan, QcCanada 1,410876
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 1,412878
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,2812,660
North Battleford, SkCanada 2,9151,812
North Bay, OnCanada 781485
N’DjamenaChad 9,0345,614
NanchangChina 12,2507,612
NanjingChina 11,8347,354
NanningChina 12,9758,063
NicosiaCyprus 8,7705,450
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 6,1903,847
NaguaDominican Republic 2,3961,489
NeybaDominican Republic 2,4771,539
NegeleEthiopia 11,5447,174
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 12,8477,983
NandiFiji 12,8477,983
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 6,4083,982
NancyFrance 6,0953,788
NantesFrance 5,6203,492
NiceFrance 6,4073,981
NeustrelitzGermany 6,3173,926
NurembergGermany 6,3793,964
NurnbergGermany 6,3763,962
NaxosGreece 8,0895,027
NanortalikGreenland 2,9211,815
NarsarsuaqGreenland 2,9791,851
NordGreenland 5,0263,123
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 2,9771,850
NzerekoreGuinea 7,3894,591
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 12,5967,827
New DelhiIndia 11,7567,305
Naples, CampaniaItaly 7,0654,390
NaganoJapan 10,8216,724
NagasakiJapan 11,5027,147
NagoJapan 12,2077,586
NagoyaJapan 11,0176,846
Naha, OkinawaJapan 12,2577,617
NaraJapan 11,1056,901
NazeJapan 11,9727,439
NemuroJapan 9,8786,138
NiigataJapan 10,6626,626
NikkoJapan 10,7656,689
NobeokaJapan 11,4637,123
NairobiKenya 11,8217,346
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 9,3545,813
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 10,3936,458
NidaLithuania 6,6754,148
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 13,6608,488
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 14,1768,809
Nkhata BayMalawi 12,3657,684
Nkhota KotaMalawi 12,4557,740
NaraMali 6,9454,316
NioroMali 6,7664,205
NemaMauritania 6,8474,255
NouakchottMauritania 6,0163,738
NoumeaNew Caledonia 14,0718,744
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 14,1698,805
NelsonNew Zealand 14,5399,035
New PlymouthNew Zealand 14,3588,922
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 14,3228,900
NandaimeNicaragua 3,4302,131
N’GuigmiNiger 8,7245,421
NiameyNiger 7,8584,883
Narvik, NordlandNorway 5,9103,673
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 6,1173,801
Ny-AlesundNorway 5,4983,417
NawabshahPakistan 11,6127,216
NokkundiPakistan 11,0866,889
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 6,9334,308
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 13,6958,510
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 7,1804,462
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 9,7076,032
NikolaevRussia 7,8214,860
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 9,0735,638
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,9534,942
NizneangarskRussia 9,2875,771
Nizne-UdinskRussia 9,3705,823
Njaksimvol’Russia 7,8604,884
NovgorodRussia 7,0144,359
NovosibirskRussia 9,1485,685
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 14,1158,771
No. 6Sudan 9,8086,095
NyalaSudan 9,8536,123
Nakhon PhanomThailand 13,5578,424
Nakhon SawanThailand 13,7218,526
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 14,5079,015
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 13,3848,317
NarathiwatThailand 14,7619,173
NigdeTurkey 8,6515,376
NebitdagTurkmenistan 9,6706,009
Nikopol’Ukraine 7,9274,926
Napoleon, NdUsa 871541
Napoleon, OhUsa 871541
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 1,214754
Natchez, MsUsa 1,8731,164
Neosho, MoUsa 1,7931,114
New Bedford, MaUsa 277172
New Brunswick, NjUsa 5937
New Castlen, PaUsa 524326
New Hampton, IaUsa 1,555966
New London, WiUsa 1,292803
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 1,8831,170
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 1,9021,182
New Ulm, MnUsa 1,6991,056
New YorkUsa 4327
Newark, NjUsa 3320
Newberry, MiUsa 1,152716
Newberry, ScUsa 1,036644
Newkirk, OkUsa 2,0451,271
Newnan, GaUsa 1,310814
Newport, TnUsa 955594
Nome, AlaskaUsa 6,0763,776
Norfolk, VaUsa 467290
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 1,9741,227
North Bend, OregonUsa 4,1152,557
North Loup, NeUsa 2,1031,307
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 2,2541,401
Norton, KsUsa 2,2151,377
Norwalk, OhUsa 744463
NdolaZambia 11,9877,449


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -