Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For New York/ Jfk, Ny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for New York/ Jfk, Ny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare New York/ Jfk, Ny with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 10,4786,511
ShkoderAlbania 7,3574,572
SkikdaAlgeria 6,7514,195
SaltaArgentina 7,3344,557
San AntonioArgentina 9,0975,653
San LuisArgentina 8,2555,129
San RafaelArgentina 8,3845,210
Santa RosaArgentina 8,6415,370
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 7,6704,766
SarmientoArgentina 9,6005,965
Sydney (airport)Australia 16,0149,951
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 16,0079,947
SalzburgAustria 6,5894,095
SakiAzerbaijan 9,1405,680
SalyanAzerbaijan 9,3775,827
SamaxiAzerbaijan 9,2705,760
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 3,5972,235
SaveBenin 8,2685,138
Santa CruzBolivia 6,5894,095
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 7,1744,458
SalvadorBrazil 6,9854,341
Santa MariaBrazil 8,0925,028
SantaremBrazil 5,1663,210
SantosBrazil 7,7234,799
Sao CarlosBrazil 7,4654,639
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 5,7113,549
Sao GoncaloBrazil 6,4013,978
Sao JoaquimBrazil 8,0515,003
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 7,9184,921
Sao LourencoBrazil 7,5854,714
Sao LuisBrazil 5,6573,515
Sao MateusBrazil 7,4734,644
São PauloBrazil 7,6664,764
Sao SimaoBrazil 7,4234,613
Sena MadureiraBrazil 5,5613,455
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 6,6494,132
SerrinhaBrazil 6,8274,242
Sete LagoasBrazil 7,3494,567
SobralBrazil 5,9893,721
SoureBrazil 5,2603,269
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 6,4854,030
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 8,5095,288
SurubimBrazil 6,6504,132
SadovoBulgaria 7,7184,796
SandanskiBulgaria 7,6454,751
SofiaBulgaria 7,5814,711
SiemreapCambodia 14,0048,702
Sable Island, NsCanada 1,189739
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 3,0231,879
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 825513
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 4,4852,787
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 3,1591,963
Sarnia, OnCanada 998620
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 2,7981,739
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 1,079671
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 1,6561,029
Scott, SkCanada 2,9431,829
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 1,214754
Shearwater, NsCanada 950590
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 559347
Shingle Point, YtCanada 4,7962,980
Simcoe, OnCanada 1,7931,114
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 1,7561,091
Slave Lake, AbCanada 3,3922,108
Smithers, BcCanada 4,1732,593
Stephenville, NfCanada 1,487924
Summerside, PeCanada 1,027638
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 2,8221,754
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 2,8301,759
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 1,265786
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 5,3433,320
SalCape Verde 5,5293,436
SantiagoChile 8,2515,127
SewellChile 8,3175,168
ShanghaiChina 11,8717,377
ShantouChina 12,8117,961
ShenyangChina 10,6906,643
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 3,2161,998
Simon BolivarColombia 3,2822,040
San JoseCosta Rica 3,5632,214
SibenikCroatia 7,0104,356
SplitCroatia 7,0604,387
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 6,3263,931
StudsgårdDenmark 5,9523,699
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 2,3971,490
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 2,5111,560
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 2,4381,515
SalcedoDominican Republic 2,3881,484
SamanaDominican Republic 2,4231,506
San CristobalDominican Republic 2,4941,550
San J. MatasDominican Republic 2,3901,485
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 2,4801,541
San JuanDominican Republic 2,4421,518
San R. YumaDominican Republic 2,5191,565
SanchezDominican Republic 2,4181,503
SantiagoDominican Republic 2,3761,476
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 2,3651,470
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 2,4981,553
San GabrielEcuador 4,4722,779
SalloumEgypt 8,4645,260
Siwa OasisEgypt 8,6525,377
SohagEgypt 9,3045,782
St. KatrineEgypt 9,3145,788
San SalvadorEl Salvador 3,3492,081
StanleyFalkland Islands 10,3846,453
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,3093,920
StrasbourgFrance 6,1963,850
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 4,6422,884
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 4,3782,720
SukhumiGeorgia 8,6405,369
SchleswigGermany 6,0533,761
StuttgartGermany 6,2893,908
SamosGreece 8,1545,067
Skiros IslandGreece 7,9004,909
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 8,1125,041
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,2552,023
SiguiriGuinea 7,0494,380
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 3,2222,002
SzegedHungary 7,1404,437
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 6,8564,260
StykkisholmurIceland 4,1872,602
SagarIndia 12,3017,644
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,1056,901
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 14,5629,049
SemnanIran 9,9696,195
ShahroudIran 9,9786,200
ShirazIran 10,4576,498
ShannonIreland 4,9463,074
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 6,4394,001
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 7,1334,432
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 7,4174,609
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 6,5804,089
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 6,6614,139
Scuro MountainItaly 7,3094,542
SigonellaItaly 7,3214,549
SassandraIvory Coast 7,7774,833
SagaJapan 11,4337,104
SaigoJapan 11,0336,856
SakaiJapan 11,1046,900
SakataJapan 10,5326,545
SapporoJapan 10,0636,253
SaseboJapan 11,4607,121
SendaiJapan 10,5596,562
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 11,4067,088
ShimonosekiJapan 11,3427,048
ShinjoJapan 10,5316,544
ShionomisakiJapan 11,2366,982
ShirakawaJapan 10,6996,648
ShizuokaJapan 10,9846,826
SumotoJapan 11,1746,944
SuttsuJapan 10,1286,294
SuwaJapan 10,8866,765
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,2735,141
SavannakhetLaos 13,6538,484
SiauliaiLithuania 6,7664,205
SiluteLithuania 6,6974,161
SkopjeMacedonia 7,5094,666
Sambaba SudMadagascar 13,8828,626
SalimaMalawi 12,5407,792
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 14,6999,134
SibuMalaysia 15,2029,446
SanMali 7,2784,523
SegouMali 7,1634,451
SikassoMali 7,3464,565
St. BrandonMauritius 14,8109,203
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 3,4132,121
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 10,4386,487
SainshandMongolia 10,4946,521
SafiMorocco 5,7183,553
Sidi IfniMorocco 5,8003,604
SittweMyanmar 13,1178,151
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 14,3658,927
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 5,6683,522
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,5853,470
SaiqOman 11,3337,043
Salalah, DhofarOman 11,6477,238
SurOman 11,4907,140
SialkotPakistan 11,2556,994
SibbiPakistan 11,2677,002
San Juan BautistaParaguay 7,6804,773
San Juan De MarconaPeru 6,2323,873
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 14,0688,742
SandomierzPoland 6,9764,335
SniezkaPoland 6,6104,108
SuwalkiPoland 6,8494,256
SzczecinPoland 6,4073,981
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 5,5023,419
Santa MariaPortugal 4,1792,597
San JuanPuerto Rico 2,5801,603
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 14,7839,186
Satu MareRomania 7,2224,488
SibiuRomania 7,4244,614
SulinaRomania 7,8214,860
SadrinskRussia 8,5385,306
Saint PetersburgRussia 6,8794,275
SalekhardRussia 7,6304,742
SaratovRussia 8,2295,113
SejmcanRussia 7,7914,842
SelagoncyRussia 8,1085,039
Simusir IslandRussia 9,2835,769
SkovorodinoRussia 9,3555,813
SmolenskRussia 7,2994,536
SociRussia 8,5325,302
SortovalaRussia 6,7914,220
SuntarRussia 8,5385,306
SurgutRussia 8,3055,161
SverdlovskRussia 8,3665,199
SyktyvkarRussia 7,5984,722
St MaartenSaint Martin 2,7141,687
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 9,1805,704
SeychellesSeychelles 13,5818,439
SingaporeSingapore 15,3389,531
SliacSlovakia 6,9384,311
SeoulSouth Korea 11,0646,876
SineijuSouth Korea 10,8506,742
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 5,5913,474
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 5,7493,572
Santander, CantabriaSpain 5,6103,486
SevilleSpain 5,7253,558
SennarSudan 10,4416,488
ShambatSudan 10,1946,335
ShendiSudan 10,1856,329
StenseleSweden 6,0233,743
StockholmSweden 6,3133,923
StorlienSweden 5,8573,640
SundsvallSweden 6,1403,816
SantisSwitzerland 6,3733,961
SongeaTanzania 12,4097,711
Sakon NakhonThailand 13,5838,441
SongkhlaThailand 14,6669,113
Suphan BuriThailand 13,8548,609
Surat ThaniThailand 14,4328,968
SurinThailand 13,8358,597
Sansanne-MangoTogo 7,9344,930
SokodeTogo 8,0905,027
SfaxTunisia 7,1684,454
SousseTunisia 7,0974,410
SamsunTurkey 8,5035,284
SiirtTurkey 9,1105,661
SivasTurkey 8,6635,384
SaragtTurkmenistan 10,2836,390
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 5,1953,228
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 5,0063,111
SarataUkraine 7,7554,819
SarnyUkraine 7,2284,491
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 8,1195,045
SumyUkraine 7,7054,788
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 11,0036,837
SaltoUruguay 8,1795,082
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 4,0462,514
Safford, AzUsa 3,3092,056
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 443275
Saint Leo, FlUsa 1,594991
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 1,434891
Saint Paul, NeUsa 2,0321,262
Saint Peter, MnUsa 1,6991,056
Salem, InUsa 1,058658
Salem, OrUsa 3,9832,475
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 3,1921,983
San Angelo, TexasUsa 2,6021,617
San Antonio, TexasUsa 2,5511,585
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 3,9262,440
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 4,1522,580
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 2,5801,603
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 4,1442,575
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 1,6901,050
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 4,1052,551
Santa Maria, CaUsa 4,1032,549
Santuck, ScUsa 956594
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 1,073667
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 1,156718
Scott City, KsUsa 2,3501,460
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 2,4841,543
Scottsburg, InUsa 1,058658
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 3,8852,414
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 3,8852,414
Sedan, KsUsa 1,9731,226
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 3,8452,390
Selma, AlUsa 1,523946
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 7748
Seymour, InUsa 1,058658
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 1,008626
Sheridan, WyUsa 2,7301,697
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 2,0041,245
Sioux City, IaUsa 1,8861,172
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 1,9151,190
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 1,055655
Southport, NcUsa 828514
Sparta, IlUsa 1,394866
Spencer, WvUsa 643399
Spickard, MoUsa 1,6841,046
Spokane, WaUsa 3,5272,192
Spooner, WiUsa 1,571976
Springfield, IlUsa 1,349838
Springfield, MissouriUsa 1,7351,078
St Paul Island, AkUsa 6,6634,141
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 1,7291,074
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 1,432890
Stambaugh, MiUsa 1,340833
Stamford, CtUsa 4327
State College, PaUsa 344214
State University, MsUsa 1,596992
State University, NmUsa 3,1061,930
Staunton, VaUsa 533331
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 2,7751,724
Steffenville, MoUsa 1,543959
Stockton, CaUsa 4,0482,515
Storm Lake, IaUsa 1,7891,112
Storrs, CtUsa 182113
Subiaco, ArUsa 1,8781,167
Summerville, ScUsa 1,021634
Sunnyside, WaUsa 3,7322,319
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 1,6481,024
Syracuse, NeUsa 1,8651,159
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 335208
SamarkandUzbekistan 10,2426,365
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 3,6502,268
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 3,6962,297
Santa ElenaVenezuela 4,2042,612
SmaraWestern Sahara 5,8393,628
SocotraYemen 12,0157,466
SenangaZambia 11,7507,302
SerenjeZambia 12,1357,541
SeshekeZambia 11,9317,414
SolweziZambia 11,7397,295


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -