Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For New York/ Jfk, Ny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for New York/ Jfk, Ny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare New York/ Jfk, Ny with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 6,7164,173
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 6,4794,026
AlgiersAlgeria 6,4794,026
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 6,8234,240
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 8,5115,289
AzulArgentina 8,7235,421
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 17,12410,641
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,81611,693
Alice SpringsAustralia 16,83010,459
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,91510,511
AmberleyAustralia 15,5569,666
AgdamAzerbaijan 9,2205,730
AstaraAzerbaijan 9,4695,884
AimoresBrazil 7,4934,656
AlagoinhasBrazil 6,9124,295
AltamiraBrazil 5,3473,323
Alto TapajosBrazil 5,5903,474
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 7,7074,789
ApodiBrazil 6,3223,928
AracajuBrazil 6,8644,265
AracuaiBrazil 7,1854,465
AragarcasBrazil 6,6704,145
AraxaBrazil 7,2494,504
Arco VerdeBrazil 6,6254,117
Abbotsford, BcCanada 3,8712,406
Agassiz, BcCanada 3,8262,378
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,6962,918
Alert Bay, BcCanada 1,6281,012
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,6722,903
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 1,588987
Atikokan, OnCanada 1,6681,036
AbecheChad 9,3925,836
AntofagastaChile 7,1364,434
AricaChile 6,5704,083
AltaiChina 10,0266,230
Aepto.San LuisColombia 4,4462,763
Antonio NarinoColombia 4,3772,720
AraucaColombia 3,7472,328
AltamiraDominican Republic 2,3501,460
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 2,4211,504
AzuaDominican Republic 2,4791,541
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 8,8345,489
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 9,1115,662
AswanEgypt 9,5845,955
AsyutEgypt 9,2185,728
AcajutlaEl Salvador 3,3912,107
AsmaraEritrea 10,7146,658
AssabEritrea 11,1776,945
Addis AbabaEthiopia 11,2006,960
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 6,6124,109
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 8,7125,413
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 17,53810,898
AccraGhana 8,2225,110
AlexandroupolisGreece 7,8694,890
AthensGreece 7,9114,916
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 7,9314,929
AasiaatGreenland 3,3582,087
AmmassalikGreenland 3,5792,224
AputiteqGreenland 3,9052,426
AkureyriIceland 4,4112,741
AgraIndia 11,9327,415
AhmedabadIndia 12,1257,535
AkolaIndia 12,5567,802
AllahabadIndia 12,2427,607
AmritsarIndia 11,3567,056
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 15,3569,542
AbadanIran 10,1226,290
ArakIran 9,8976,150
AlbengaItaly 6,4514,009
AlgheroItaly 6,6454,129
AmendolaItaly 7,1274,428
AnconaItaly 6,8524,258
ArezzoItaly 6,7454,191
AbidjanIvory Coast 7,9334,930
AdiakeIvory Coast 7,9824,960
AbashiriJapan 9,8606,127
AburatsuJapan 11,5767,194
AikawaJapan 10,6806,637
AjiroJapan 10,9516,805
AkitaJapan 10,4436,489
AkuneJapan 11,5667,187
AomoriJapan 10,3076,405
AsahikawaJapan 9,9566,187
AsosanJapan 11,4507,115
AmmanJordan 9,1945,713
AlmatyKazakhstan 10,2366,361
AinaziLatvia 6,7124,171
AnalalavaMadagascar 13,7088,518
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 13,9328,657
AntananarivoMadagascar 13,9718,682
AntsirananaMadagascar 13,6718,496
AtarMauritania 6,0983,789
AgalegaMauritius 14,1158,771
AcapulcoMexico 3,6432,264
AayanbulagMongolia 10,2546,372
AltaiMongolia 10,2856,391
ArvaikheerMongolia 10,3446,428
AgadirMorocco 5,7943,601
AmsterdamNetherlands 5,8823,655
AlexandraNew Zealand 14,9809,309
ApplebyNew Zealand 14,5469,039
ArapuniNew Zealand 14,1998,824
ArdmoreNew Zealand 14,2038,826
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 14,7559,169
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 14,6689,115
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 14,2148,833
Auckland CityNew Zealand 14,2108,830
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 14,2108,830
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 14,2108,830
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 14,2108,830
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 14,2108,830
AltagraciaNicaragua 3,4342,134
AgadezNiger 8,1065,037
AsuncionParaguay 7,5174,671
ArequipaPeru 6,3403,940
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 13,2638,242
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 9,3345,800
AradRomania 7,2244,489
AjanRussia 8,8095,474
AldanRussia 8,8365,491
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 8,4635,259
AleksandrovskoeRussia 8,4825,271
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 9,2535,750
AnadyrRussia 6,7744,210
ArkhangelskRussia 7,0084,355
ArmavirRussia 8,4995,281
AstrakhanRussia 8,7595,443
Apia, UpoluSamoa 11,6687,251
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 5,2683,273
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 5,9663,707
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 6,1023,792
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 6,0343,750
Abu HamedSudan 9,9596,189
Abu Na’AmaSudan 10,5446,552
AqiqSudan 10,4276,479
ArbaatSudan 10,2106,345
AromaSudan 10,4616,501
AtbaraSudan 10,1506,307
Abu KamalSyria 9,3275,796
AleppoSyria 8,9505,561
AranyaprathetThailand 13,9618,675
AtakpameTogo 8,1875,088
AdanaTurkey 8,7655,447
AfyonTurkey 8,3225,172
AnkaraTurkey 8,3885,212
AntalyaTurkey 8,4725,265
AshgabatTurkmenistan 10,0056,217
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 5,2663,273
AberporthUk 5,2473,261
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 5,2743,277
Aj-PetriUkraine 8,1345,055
Askanija NovaUkraine 7,9764,956
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 11,0316,855
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 11,0206,848
ArtigasUruguay 8,0985,032
Aberdeen, MsUsa 1,532952
Aberdeen, SdUsa 2,0621,282
Aberdeen, WaUsa 4,0062,489
Abilene, TxUsa 2,4771,539
Ada, MnUsa 1,9831,232
Adrian, MiUsa 866538
Aiken, ScUsa 1,036644
Akron, OhUsa 645401
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 2,7781,726
Albany, GaUsa 1,326824
Albany, New YorkUsa 234145
Albert Lea, MnUsa 1,6451,022
Albion, NeUsa 2,0211,256
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 2,9321,822
Aledo, IlUsa 1,447899
Alexandria, SdUsa 2,0181,254
Algona, IaUsa 1,6911,051
Alice, TxUsa 2,6181,627
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 13987
Alliance, NeUsa 2,4161,501
Alma, MiUsa 965599
Alpena, MichiganUsa 936581
Alpine, TexasUsa 2,9181,813
Amarillo, TexasUsa 2,5101,560
Amherst, MaUsa 164102
Amite, LaUsa 1,8651,159
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 5,4333,376
Anderson, InUsa 1,037645
Anderson, ScUsa 1,024636
Angelica, NyUsa 383238
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 866538
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 4,4522,767
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 1,584984
Arcadia, FlUsa 1,6951,053
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 961597
Ashland, WiUsa 1,547961
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 4,0262,502
Atchison, KsUsa 1,8141,127
Athens, GaUsa 1,124698
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 1,221759
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 14993
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 7,7994,846
Auburn, NeUsa 1,8801,168
Augusta, GaUsa 1,087676
Augusta, MtUsa 3,1131,935
Aurora, IlUsa 1,195743
Austin, TxUsa 2,4411,517
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 9,7956,086
AndizanUzbekistan 10,3406,425
AcariguaVenezuela 3,4872,167
AdenYemen 11,3677,063


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -