Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For New York/ Jfk, Ny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for New York/ Jfk, Ny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare New York/ Jfk, Ny with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 10,8346,733
Zell Am SeeAustria 6,6014,102
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 9,0745,639
Ze DocaBrazil 5,7093,548
ZhengzhouChina 11,6007,209
ZhijiangChina 12,4347,727
ZagrebCroatia 6,8954,285
ZugspitzeGermany 6,4754,024
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 7,7294,803
ZahedanIran 10,9286,791
ZanjanIran 9,5975,964
ZacatecasMexico 3,3452,078
Zamiin-UudMongolia 10,6156,596
ZinderNiger 8,4115,227
ZhobPakistan 11,1626,936
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 14,4839,000
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 14,4859,001
ZamoscPoland 7,0654,390
Zielona GoraPoland 6,5354,061
ZigalovoRussia 9,4015,842
ZiganskRussia 7,9824,960
ZyryankaRussia 7,5784,709
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 5,9013,667
ZurichSwitzerland 6,3153,924
ZanzibarTanzania 12,3907,699
ZonguldakTurkey 8,2105,102
ZaporizhiaUkraine 7,9434,936
ZitomirUkraine 7,4174,609
ZnamenkaUkraine 7,7454,813
ZolotonosaUkraine 7,6694,765
Zion Park, UtahUsa 3,3842,103
Zumbrota, MnUsa 1,6191,006
ZambeziZambia 11,5597,183


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -