Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For New York/ Jfk, Ny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for New York/ Jfk, Ny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare New York/ Jfk, Ny with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 10,8366,733
KandaharAfghanistan 10,9836,825
KhostAfghanistan 10,9856,826
KunduzAfghanistan 10,6146,596
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 11,5117,153
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,26011,347
KlagenfurtAustria 6,7384,187
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 9,1405,680
KandiBenin 8,0885,026
Kamloops, BcCanada 3,7252,315
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 1,187737
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 1,188738
Kelowna, BcCanada 3,6512,269
Kenora, OnCanada 1,8961,178
Kingston, OnCanada 459285
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 4,9193,057
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 3,9002,423
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 1,9771,229
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 560348
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 10,6066,590
KashiChina 10,5946,583
KunmingChina 12,7047,895
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,2596,375
KhargaEgypt 9,3025,780
KosseirEgypt 9,5235,918
KajaaniFinland 6,5134,047
KuopioFinland 6,5894,094
KuusamoFinland 6,4824,028
KarlsruheGermany 6,2263,869
KasselGermany 6,1873,845
KonstanzGermany 6,3423,941
KumasiGhana 8,0214,985
KalamataGreece 7,8554,881
KerkiraGreece 7,5404,686
Kythira IslandGreece 7,9794,958
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,2522,021
Kap TobinGreenland 4,3992,734
KankanGuinea 7,1134,420
KindiaGuinea 6,8414,251
KissidougouGuinea 7,1184,423
Kahului, MauiHawaii 7,9124,916
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 12,9668,057
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 12,9678,058
KeszthelyHungary 6,9244,303
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 4,3762,719
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 12,7507,923
KotaIndia 12,0547,490
KozhikodeIndia 13,4518,358
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 16,22010,080
KermanIran 10,6436,614
KermanshahIran 9,7176,038
Khoram AbadIran 9,8626,129
KilkennyIreland 5,0553,141
KingstonJamaica 2,5421,580
KagoshimaJapan 11,6057,212
KanazawaJapan 10,8836,763
KaruizawaJapan 10,8396,736
KatsuuraJapan 10,8946,769
KawaguchikoJapan 10,9186,784
KitamiesashiJapan 9,8326,110
KobeJapan 11,1266,914
KochiJapan 11,3007,022
KofuJapan 10,9096,779
KumagayaJapan 10,8296,729
KumamotoJapan 11,4687,126
KumejimaJapan 12,2697,624
KureJapan 11,2626,999
KushiroJapan 9,9586,188
KutchanJapan 10,0996,276
KyotoJapan 11,0766,883
KokpektyKazakhstan 9,8026,091
KitaleKenya 11,5057,149
Kuwait CityKuwait 10,2026,339
KufraLibya 8,8425,495
KaunasLithuania 6,8544,259
KlaipedaLithuania 6,6574,137
KybartaiLithuania 6,8114,232
KarongaMalawi 12,2137,590
Kota BharuMalaysia 14,7949,193
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 14,7399,159
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 15,1259,399
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 14,8929,254
KuantanMalaysia 15,0659,362
KuchingMalaysia 15,3129,515
KayesMali 6,6474,131
KeniebaMali 6,7754,210
KidalMali 7,4514,630
KitaMali 6,9084,293
KoutiaMali 7,2924,531
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 11,6757,255
KisinevMoldova 7,6464,751
KhalkhgolMongolia 10,1246,291
KhatgalMongolia 9,8706,133
KhovdMongolia 10,0516,246
KhujirtMongolia 10,2746,384
KhutagMongolia 9,9986,213
KenitraMorocco 5,8273,621
KalewaMyanmar 12,8097,960
KathaMyanmar 12,7367,914
KawthaungMyanmar 14,3328,906
KayukpyuMyanmar 13,2098,208
KengtungMyanmar 13,0938,136
KhamtiMyanmar 12,5257,783
KeetmanshoopNamibia 12,0397,481
KathmanduNepal 12,1167,529
KoumacNew Caledonia 14,1438,789
KaikouraNew Zealand 14,5489,041
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 14,1448,789
KaitokeNew Zealand 14,3788,935
KarioiNew Zealand 14,2778,872
KawerauNew Zealand 14,1198,773
KopuaNew Zealand 14,2478,853
KanoNigeria 8,4955,279
KangnungNorth Korea 10,9976,834
KarasjokNorway 6,1663,832
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,5443,445
KristiansandNorway 5,8223,618
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 5,6533,513
KhasabOman 10,9676,815
KarachiPakistan 11,6857,261
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 11,6837,260
KhanpurPakistan 11,4837,136
KhuzdarPakistan 11,3757,068
KororPalau 13,9468,666
Kasprowy WierchPoland 6,9564,323
KlodzkoPoland 6,6804,151
KoszalinPoland 6,4574,013
KrakowPoland 6,8964,285
KalakanRussia 9,3195,791
KaliningradRussia 6,6824,152
KamenskoeRussia 7,3684,578
KandalaksaRussia 6,5344,060
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,8104,232
KazanRussia 8,0274,988
KemRussia 6,7554,198
KerchRussia 8,2005,096
KhabarovskRussia 9,7016,029
KirenskRussia 9,0705,636
KirovRussia 7,8044,850
KljuciRussia 8,0775,019
KolpasevRussia 8,8015,469
KorfRussia 7,5434,687
KostromaRussia 7,5074,665
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,8484,255
KotlasRussia 7,4834,650
KrasnodarRussia 8,3855,210
KrasnojarskRussia 8,7885,461
KrasnoufimskRussia 8,2835,147
KrasnoyarskRussia 9,1955,714
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 6,2183,864
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 8,2865,149
KurganRussia 8,6535,377
KurskRussia 7,7194,797
KyraRussia 9,9686,194
KigaliRwanda 11,3217,035
KoldaSenegal 6,4624,016
KabalaSierra Leone 6,9844,340
KosiceSlovakia 7,0674,392
KimberleySouth Africa 12,7217,905
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,6806,636
KurunegalaSri Lanka 14,0478,729
KadugliSudan 10,3236,415
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 9,9226,166
KassalaSudan 10,5096,530
KhartoumSudan 10,2016,339
KostiSudan 10,3956,460
KalmarSweden 6,3513,947
KaresuandoSweden 6,1023,792
KarlstadSweden 6,0633,768
KristianstadSweden 6,2553,887
KamishliSyria 9,1355,676
KanchanaburiThailand 13,8978,636
Khlong YaiThailand 14,1758,809
Khon KaenThailand 13,6558,485
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 14,0058,703
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 13,8168,585
KairouanTunisia 7,0664,391
KahramanmarasTurkey 8,8235,483
KarsTurkey 8,9655,571
KastamonuTurkey 8,3415,183
KayseriTurkey 8,6455,372
KonyaTurkey 8,5125,290
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 9,6495,996
KushkaTurkmenistan 10,4556,497
KinlossUk 5,1763,217
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 7,8484,877
KievUkraine 7,5104,667
KirillovkaUkraine 8,0525,004
KirovogradUkraine 7,7324,805
KlepininoUkraine 8,0525,004
KomissarovkaUkraine 7,8354,869
Kovel’Ukraine 7,1204,425
Krovoj RogUkraine 7,8244,862
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 999621
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 3,2812,039
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 1,7891,112
Keene, NhUsa 300187
Kenton, OhUsa 860534
Kenton, OkUsa 2,5511,585
Key West, FloridaUsa 1,9371,204
Kimball, NeUsa 2,5301,572
King Salmon, AkUsa 5,8643,644
Kingfisher, OkUsa 2,1671,347
Kinston, NcUsa 729453
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 3,9522,456
Knoxville, TnUsa 1,039646
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 5,6643,520
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,8663,645
KabompoZambia 11,6547,242
KabweZambia 12,0727,502
Kabwe AgrometZambia 12,0727,501
KafirondaZambia 11,9147,403
KaomaZambia 11,7887,325
KasamaZambia 12,0017,457
KasempaZambia 11,7887,325
KawambwaZambia 11,7987,332
KaroiZimbabwe 12,3337,664


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -