Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For New York/ Jfk, Ny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for New York/ Jfk, Ny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare New York/ Jfk, Ny with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 10,6346,608
FarahAfghanistan 10,7236,663
FormosaArgentina 7,6054,726
ForrestAustralia 17,76611,040
FrancistownBotswana 12,4517,737
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 6,4914,034
FloraniaBrazil 6,4243,992
FlorestaBrazil 6,5574,075
FlorianoBrazil 6,1393,815
FlorianopolisBrazil 8,0214,985
FormosaBrazil 6,8184,237
FortalezaBrazil 6,0973,789
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 7,6244,737
FrancaBrazil 7,3314,555
Flin Flon, MbCanada 2,5941,612
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 3,2872,043
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 3,2151,998
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 3,9272,440
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 3,1861,980
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,9202,436
Fort Smith, NtCanada 3,3832,102
Fort St John, BcCanada 3,7772,347
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 3,5462,203
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 823512
Fredericton, NbCanada 825513
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 2,5911,610
FayaChad 8,9575,566
FamagustaCyprus 8,8165,479
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 5,9483,696
FarafraEgypt 8,9945,589
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 9,9026,154
FichtelbergGermany 6,4514,009
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 6,1903,847
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 7,5684,703
FrederikshbGreenland 2,8711,784
FaranahGuinea 7,0184,361
FalconaraItaly 6,8414,251
Florence, TuscanyItaly 6,6804,151
Foggia, PugliaItaly 7,1194,424
FonniItaly 6,7454,191
FrontoneItaly 6,8034,228
FrosinoneItaly 6,9504,319
FukauraJapan 10,3556,434
FukueJapan 11,5357,168
FukuiJapan 10,9526,806
FukuokaJapan 11,3977,082
FukushimaJapan 10,6266,603
FukuyamaJapan 11,2186,971
FushikiJapan 10,8486,741
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 10,2016,339
FianarantsoaMadagascar 14,1138,770
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 14,3258,902
FunchalMadeira 5,0643,147
Fort De FranceMartinique 3,1461,955
Fes-SaisMorocco 5,9783,715
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,7073,546
FaroPortugal 5,5803,467
FerganaRussia 10,3546,434
FreetownSierra Leone 6,9194,299
FalunSweden 6,1333,811
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 5,6403,505
FeodosijaUkraine 8,1675,075
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 5,2613,269
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 1,9761,228
Fairfield, IaUsa 1,531951
Fairmont, MnUsa 1,6991,056
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 1,9661,221
Farmington, MeUsa 574356
Farmington, MnUsa 1,6361,016
Farmington, MoUsa 1,424885
Faulkton, SdUsa 2,1131,313
Fayette, IaUsa 1,529950
Fayetteville, ArUsa 1,8331,139
Fayetteville, NcUsa 777483
Federal Point, FlUsa 1,398869
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 1,308813
Fillmore, UtUsa 3,2712,033
Findlay, OhUsa 831516
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 3,3502,082
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 865537
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 1,254779
Fort Collins, CoUsa 2,6281,633
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 1,6911,051
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 2,5281,571
Fort Myers, FlUsa 1,7141,065
Fort Scott, KsUsa 1,8441,146
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 1,8931,176
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 961597
Fort Worth, TxUsa 2,2341,388
Framingham, MaUsa 268167
Frankfort, KyUsa 1,008626
Franklin, LaUsa 2,0261,259
Franklin, PaUsa 524326
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 404251
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 3,9642,463
Fullertonese, NdUsa 2,0381,267


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -