Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For New York/ Jfk, Ny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for New York/ Jfk, Ny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare New York/ Jfk, Ny with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 7,5034,662
In SalahAlgeria 6,9764,335
InnsbruckAustria 6,5074,044
IbiriteBrazil 7,4134,607
IguatuBrazil 6,3033,917
IlheusBrazil 7,1294,430
ImperatrizBrazil 5,7933,600
IndaialBrazil 7,9284,927
IpameriBrazil 7,0094,356
IraiBrazil 7,8364,869
IreceBrazil 6,6434,128
ItaberabaBrazil 6,8394,250
ItacoatiaraBrazil 5,1133,177
ItaitubaBrazil 5,3133,302
ItamarandibaBrazil 7,2484,504
ItaperunaBrazil 7,6284,740
ItapevaBrazil 7,6314,742
ItirucuBrazil 6,9444,315
ItuacuBrazil 6,9204,300
IvinhemaBrazil 7,2974,534
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,4342,755
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 2,0041,246
Inuvik, NtCanada 4,6352,880
Iqaluit, NtCanada 2,5911,610
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 4,4372,757
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 6,8154,235
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 8,3935,215
Isla Diego RamirezChile 10,8106,718
ImbertDominican Republic 2,3431,456
IzobambaEcuador 4,5862,850
IsmailiaEgypt 9,0415,618
IlopangoEl Salvador 3,3472,080
IoanninaGreece 7,5984,721
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 3,4452,141
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 4,4022,736
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 12,2997,643
IranshahrIran 11,1296,916
IstranaItaly 6,6424,127
IidaJapan 10,9506,805
IizukaJapan 11,3807,072
IrakoJapan 11,0686,878
IriomotejimaJapan 12,5547,801
IrozakiJapan 11,0066,839
IshigakijimaJapan 12,5557,802
IshinomakiJapan 10,5276,541
IwamizawaJapan 10,0326,234
IzuharaJapan 11,3637,061
IrbidJordan 9,1415,680
IfraneMorocco 5,9853,719
InvercargillNew Zealand 15,0989,382
IlorinNigeria 8,4155,229
InchonNorth Korea 11,0836,887
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 5,5463,446
IslamabadPakistan 11,0866,889
IquitosPeru 4,9413,070
IloiloPhilippines 14,0628,738
IasiRomania 7,5544,694
IcaRussia 8,3445,185
IlirnejRussia 6,9494,318
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 9,2635,756
IrkutskRussia 9,6826,016
Ivdel’Russia 8,0074,976
IbizaSpain 6,2203,865
IspartaTurkey 8,3965,217
IstanbulTurkey 8,0705,015
IzmirTurkey 8,1195,046
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 7,2434,501
IzmailUkraine 7,7504,816
Imperial, NeUsa 2,3641,469
Independence, KsUsa 1,9611,219
Indian Lake, NyUsa 373232
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 1,064661
Indianola, IaUsa 1,6981,055
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 1,7771,104
Inverness, FlUsa 1,495929
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 1,6291,012
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 1,292803
Ithaca, NyUsa 301187
IsokaZambia 12,1207,531


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -