Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For New York/ Jfk, Ny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for New York/ Jfk, Ny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare New York/ Jfk, Ny with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 6,8034,227
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 6,9394,312
EsquelArgentina 9,2985,778
EzeizaArgentina 8,5365,304
East SaleAustralia 16,51910,265
Esperance (po)Australia 18,43811,458
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,43711,457
EssendonAustralia 16,69210,373
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 7,7114,792
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 8,2135,103
EspinosaBrazil 6,9604,325
Earlton, OnCanada 888552
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 3,2772,036
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 3,2752,035
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 3,2772,036
Edson, AbCanada 3,4702,156
Egg Island, BcCanada 4,2372,633
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 2,9251,818
Estevan, SkCanada 2,4671,533
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 4,3452,700
Eureka, NtCanada 4,4032,736
ErlianChina 10,6246,602
El CaranoColombia 3,8952,420
Ertholmene, ChristiansøDenmark 6,3473,944
El CercadoDominican Republic 2,4481,521
El SeyboDominican Republic 2,4771,539
El ArishEgypt 9,1165,665
El TorEgypt 9,3205,792
ErfurtGermany 6,2993,914
EssenGermany 6,0253,744
EsfahanIran 10,1436,303
EilatIsrael 9,3105,785
EsashiJapan 10,2256,354
EldoretKenya 11,5657,186
ErdenemandalMongolia 10,0876,268
EssaouiraMorocco 5,7143,551
EeldeNetherlands 5,9293,685
Esk ForestNew Zealand 14,1758,808
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 14,6979,133
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 3,3772,098
EnuguNigeria 8,8095,474
EncarnacionParaguay 7,7784,833
EvoraPortugal 5,5123,425
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 9,8896,145
EkimcanRussia 9,2815,767
Elat’MaRussia 7,7614,823
ElistaRussia 8,5615,320
ErbogacenRussia 8,6815,395
EssejRussia 7,8774,895
Ed DueimSudan 10,3066,404
El FasherSudan 9,7756,074
El GeneinaSudan 9,5505,934
El ObeidSudan 10,2026,340
El ShowakSudan 10,5456,553
En NahudSudan 10,0936,272
EdirneTurkey 7,8574,882
ErzincanTurkey 8,8215,481
ErzurumTurkey 8,9005,531
EskisehirTurkey 8,2505,127
EsengulyTurkmenistan 9,8326,110
EntebbeUganda 11,3657,063
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 5,2223,245
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 5,2503,263
East Tawas, MiUsa 892554
Eastman, GaUsa 1,266787
Eastport, MeUsa 729453
Ekalaka, MtUsa 2,5421,579
El Dorado, KsUsa 2,0131,251
El Paso, TexasUsa 3,0661,905
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 554345
Elko, NvUsa 3,5052,178
Ellsworth, KsUsa 2,0701,286
Elmira, NyUsa 309192
Ely, NevadaUsa 3,4702,157
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 480298
Erie, PaUsa 557346
Eskridge, KsUsa 1,9011,181
Eugene, OrUsa 4,0172,496
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 1,7951,115
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 4,1852,601
Eureka, SdUsa 2,1911,362
Evanstone, WyUsa 3,0991,926
Evansville, InUsa 1,216756


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -