Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For New York/ Jfk, Ny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for New York/ Jfk, Ny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare New York/ Jfk, Ny with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 16,37910,178
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 16,72010,390
WilliamtownAustralia 15,9049,883
Willis Island M.O.Australia 15,0269,338
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,99011,179
WoomeraAustralia 17,08310,616
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,50510,257
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 1,461908
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 628390
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 4,2932,668
Whitehorse, YtCanada 4,6392,883
Wiarton, OnCanada 752467
Windsor, OnCanada 785488
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 2,0911,300
Wynyard, SkCanada 2,6201,628
WillemstadCuraçao 3,1981,988
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 7,9174,920
WajimaJapan 10,7926,706
WakamatsuJapan 10,6746,633
WakayamaJapan 11,1766,945
WakkanaiJapan 9,8156,099
WajirKenya 11,8637,372
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 11,4967,144
WindhoekNamibia 11,6897,263
WaihiNew Zealand 14,1518,794
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 14,1218,775
WaimanaNew Zealand 14,0928,757
WaimateNew Zealand 14,8389,221
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 14,1888,817
WaingawaNew Zealand 14,3398,910
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 14,3888,941
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 14,1528,794
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 14,2658,865
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 14,2468,853
WaipukurauNew Zealand 14,2258,839
WairakeiNew Zealand 14,1918,818
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 14,1508,793
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 14,1088,767
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 14,3528,918
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 14,2308,843
WallacevilleNew Zealand 14,3908,942
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 14,3348,908
WellingtonNew Zealand 14,4198,960
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 14,4168,958
Westport AeroNew Zealand 14,6839,124
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 14,1398,786
WhatawhataNew Zealand 14,2338,845
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 14,2178,835
WinchmoreNew Zealand 14,7489,164
WintonNew Zealand 15,0909,377
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 14,2328,844
WarsawPoland 6,8474,255
WroclawPoland 6,6624,140
WonsanSouth Korea 10,8816,762
Wad MedaniSudan 10,3656,441
Wadi HalfaSudan 9,6375,988
WauSudan 10,4316,482
WaddingtonUk 5,4793,405
Waco, TxUsa 2,3221,443
Wake IslandUsa 10,8866,765
Wakeeney, KsUsa 2,2381,391
Wakefield, NeUsa 1,9391,205
Walhalla, ScUsa 1,045650
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 3,6042,240
Walnut, IlUsa 1,360845
Warren, OhUsa 608378
Warren, PaUsa 461286
Warrenton, MoUsa 1,479919
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 342213
Washington, IaUsa 1,531951
Washington, InUsa 1,142710
Water Valley, MsUsa 1,6101,000
Watertown, NyUsa 415258
Watertown, SdUsa 1,9471,210
Watertown, WiUsa 1,286799
Wauseon, OhUsa 873543
Waverly, OhUsa 808502
Waycrosse, GaUsa 1,301809
Waynesboro, MsUsa 1,6641,034
Waynesboro, TnUsa 1,396867
Weatherford, TxUsa 2,3041,432
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 1,9611,218
Wellsburg, WvUsa 616383
West Chester, PaUsa 201125
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 1,6581,030
West Point, GaUsa 1,310814
West Point, NyUsa 4327
White Hall, IlUsa 1,395867
Whitestown, InUsa 1,037645
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 2,2981,428
Wichita, KansasUsa 2,0601,280
Wilbur, WaUsa 3,6342,258
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 180112
Williamsburg, VaUsa 492306
Williamson, WvUsa 765476
Williamsport, PaUsa 272169
Williston, North DakotaUsa 2,4961,551
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 201125
Wilmington, DeUsa 190118
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 798496
Windsor, IlUsa 1,311815
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 733456
Winnebago, MnUsa 1,7101,062
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 3,6672,278
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 1,7621,095
Winnsboro, ScUsa 976607
Winslow, AzUsa 3,2802,038
Winthrop College, ScUsa 892554
Woodstock, VaUsa 449279
Wooster, OhUsa 687427


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -