Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For New York/ Jfk, Ny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for New York/ Jfk, Ny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare New York/ Jfk, Ny with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 10,5196,536
QabalaAzerbaijan 9,1985,716
QubaAzerbaijan 9,2015,718
QuixeramobimBrazil 6,1923,848
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 3,9392,448
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 709441
Quesnel, BcCanada 3,8662,403
QuinteroChile 8,1995,095
QingdaoChina 11,3647,062
QiqiharChina 10,0716,258
QuitoEcuador 4,5632,836
QueenstownNew Zealand 15,0219,334
QuettaPakistan 11,1536,930
Quanah, TxUsa 2,3871,483
Quitman, GaUsa 1,412878
Quang TriVietnam 13,6348,472


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -