Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For New York/ Jfk, Ny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for New York/ Jfk, Ny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare New York/ Jfk, Ny with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 10,7806,699
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 10,8996,773
JuninArgentina 8,4655,260
JacarezinhoBrazil 7,5104,667
JacobinaBrazil 6,7044,166
JaguaruanaBrazil 6,2423,879
Joao PessoaBrazil 6,6334,122
Joao PinheiroBrazil 7,0884,405
Juiz De ForaBrazil 7,6214,736
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 3,1531,959
JiuquanChina 11,0396,860
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 3,5602,212
JarabacoaDominican Republic 2,4131,499
JimaniDominican Republic 2,4881,546
JoensuuFinland 6,6874,156
JokioinenFinland 6,5104,045
JyvskylFinland 6,5274,056
JakobshavnGreenland 3,4442,140
JulianehbGreenland 2,9221,816
JagdalpurIndia 12,9188,027
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 16,18210,056
JerusalemIsrael 9,1505,686
JuigalpaNicaragua 3,3712,095
JosNigeria 8,6805,394
Jan Mayen bNorway 4,8873,037
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 4,8993,045
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 11,4177,094
JhelumPakistan 11,1796,947
JiwaniPakistan 11,3877,076
JuliacaPeru 6,2513,885
JakutskRussia 8,4065,223
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 8,6325,364
JenisejskRussia 8,9195,542
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,8006,090
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 9,6275,982
JamestownSaint Helena 9,4095,847
JeddahSaudi Arabia 10,2266,354
JizanSaudi Arabia 10,8586,747
JohannesburgSouth Africa 12,8317,974
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 5,7463,570
JubaSudan 10,9366,796
JokkmokkSweden 6,0753,775
JönköpingSweden 6,1773,838
Jonkoping ASweden 6,1743,836
JendoubaTunisia 6,9194,299
JerbaTunisia 7,2264,490
JerseyUk 5,5013,418
JaltaUkraine 8,1355,055
Jackson, MsUsa 1,7221,070
Jackson, TnUsa 1,427886
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 1,337831
Jacksonville, IlUsa 1,375854
Johnstown, PaUsa 436271
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 4,6162,869


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -