Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For New York/ Jfk, Ny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for New York/ Jfk, Ny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare New York/ Jfk, Ny with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 6,2373,876
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 7,0374,373
OranArgentina 7,1624,450
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,74311,026
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 16,97710,550
OstendeBelgium 5,7703,585
ObidosBrazil 5,0833,159
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 7,6274,739
Ottawa (airport)Canada 542337
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 540336
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 9,0355,615
OdenseDenmark 6,0703,772
OtavaloEcuador 4,5172,807
Ono-I-LauFiji 12,7197,904
OuluFinland 6,3813,965
OroomiehIran 9,3175,790
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 6,7204,176
OdienneIvory Coast 7,3214,549
ObihiroJapan 10,0096,219
OfunatoJapan 10,4486,492
OitaJapan 11,3967,082
OkayamaJapan 11,1736,943
OkinoerabuJapan 12,0977,517
OmaezakiJapan 11,0296,854
OmuJapan 9,8536,123
OnahamaJapan 10,6916,643
OsakaJapan 11,1186,909
OshimaJapan 10,9716,817
OtaruJapan 10,0626,252
OwaseJapan 11,1576,933
OuarzazateMorocco 5,9843,719
OujoaMorocco 6,1773,838
OuanahamNew Caledonia 13,9088,643
OhakeaNew Zealand 14,3238,900
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 14,9179,270
OphirNew Zealand 14,9599,296
OpotikiNew Zealand 14,0728,745
OtautauNew Zealand 15,1149,392
OcotalNicaragua 3,2482,018
OrlandNorway 5,7253,557
OsloNorway 5,9063,670
OhotskRussia 8,3865,211
OkhotskRussia 8,3865,211
OlekminskRussia 8,7045,409
OlenekRussia 7,8674,889
OmskRussia 8,9315,550
OnegaRussia 6,9594,324
OrenburgRussia 8,6205,357
OymyakonRussia 8,0064,975
OviedoSpain 5,4603,393
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 5,9743,712
Orkney IslandsUk 5,1893,225
OdessaUkraine 7,7934,843
OvrucUkraine 7,3494,567
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 1,046650
Oakdale, NeUsa 2,0211,256
Oakland, MdUsa 482299
Oakley, IdUsa 3,3312,070
Oconto, WiUsa 1,240771
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 494307
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 2,1601,342
Olathe, KsUsa 1,8171,129
Olivia, MnUsa 1,7901,112
Olympia, WaUsa 3,9372,447
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 1,8531,152
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 1,8621,157
Oolitic, InUsa 1,142710
Orlando, FlUsa 1,522946
Orono, MeUsa 621386
Oshkosh, WiUsa 1,268788
Oswego, NyUsa 385239
Ottawa, IlUsa 1,279795
Ottawa, KsUsa 1,8171,129
Owensboro, KyUsa 1,196743
Owosso, MiUsa 899559
Ozark, ArUsa 1,8781,167


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -