Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For New York/ Jfk, Ny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for New York/ Jfk, Ny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare New York/ Jfk, Ny with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 10,7606,686
ChlefAlgeria 6,3573,951
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 6,7634,203
CeresArgentina 7,9374,932
ChamicalArgentina 7,9344,931
ChepesArgentina 8,0384,995
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 9,6315,985
ConcordiaArgentina 8,1635,073
CórdobaArgentina 8,0635,010
Cordoba ObsArgentina 8,0725,016
CorrientesArgentina 7,7304,803
CairnsAustralia 15,4029,571
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 16,23910,091
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,13111,267
CedunaAustralia 17,39310,808
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 16,0239,957
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 16,09310,000
Cobar MoAustralia 16,34610,157
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 15,3659,548
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,6709,737
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 17,56910,917
ChittagongBangladesh 12,8547,987
CharnocksBarbados 3,3692,093
CotonouBenin 8,3825,209
C. ItapemirimBrazil 7,6284,740
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 7,8004,847
CabroboBrazil 6,5074,043
CaceresBrazil 6,5204,052
CaetiteBrazil 6,8794,274
Campina GrandeBrazil 6,5824,090
Campo GrandeBrazil 7,0774,398
Campo MouraoBrazil 7,5284,678
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 7,6274,740
Campos SalesBrazil 6,3033,917
CanavieirasBrazil 7,2204,487
CaparaoBrazil 7,5604,698
CapinopolisBrazil 7,0574,385
CaratingaBrazil 7,4754,645
CaravelasBrazil 7,4074,603
CarinhanhaBrazil 6,8294,244
CarolinaBrazil 5,9763,714
Castro, ParanáBrazil 7,6804,773
CataguasesBrazil 7,6114,729
CatalaoBrazil 7,0664,391
CatanduvaBrazil 7,3344,557
CaxiasBrazil 5,9353,688
Caxias Do SulBrazil 8,1055,036
Ceara MirimBrazil 6,4654,017
Cel. PachecoBrazil 7,6054,726
ChapecoBrazil 7,8464,876
Cidade VeraBrazil 6,1403,816
CipoBrazil 6,7984,225
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 5,9893,722
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,3414,562
CordeiroBrazil 7,6904,779
CorrentinaBrazil 6,7194,175
CorumbaBrazil 6,8524,258
CoximBrazil 6,8654,266
CrateusBrazil 6,1113,797
CuiabaBrazil 6,5104,045
CuritibaBrazil 7,7714,829
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 3,2762,036
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 3,6582,273
Campbell River, BcCanada 4,0712,530
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 2,9911,859
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 3,1221,940
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 2,2901,423
Cape Parry, NtCanada 4,3582,708
Cape Scott, BcCanada 4,2852,663
Cape St James, BcCanada 4,4482,764
Cartwright, NfCanada 1,9171,191
Castlegar, BcCanada 3,5262,191
Chapais, QcCanada 1,019633
Charlo, NbCanada 1,007626
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 1,060658
Charlottetown, PeCanada 1,063660
Chatham Point, BcCanada 4,0792,535
Chatham, NbCanada 971603
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 2,7561,712
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 1,519944
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 1,608999
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 2,4631,531
Clinton Point, NtCanada 4,1952,607
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,3312,070
Cold Lake, AbCanada 3,0901,920
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 1,065662
Comox, BcCanada 4,0482,515
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 3,5892,230
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 2,6901,672
Coronation, AbCanada 3,1131,934
Cranbrook, BcCanada 3,3932,108
ChicoChile 9,7026,029
ChillanChile 8,5905,338
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 8,6105,350
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 7,5754,707
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 9,5905,959
Curico-General FreireChile 8,4125,227
ChangchunChina 10,4256,478
ChangduChina 11,9777,443
ChangshaChina 12,3237,658
ChengduChina 12,0787,505
ChongqingChina 12,2157,590
Camilo DazaColombia 3,6402,262
CrikvenicaCroatia 6,8464,254
CamagueyCuba 2,1761,352
CasablancaCuba 2,1031,307
ChebCzech Republic 6,4343,998
CopenhagenDenmark 6,1783,839
CabreraDominican Republic 2,3661,470
ConstanzDominican Republic 2,4361,514
CotuiDominican Republic 2,4221,505
CanarEcuador 4,8323,003
CairoEgypt 9,0185,604
CaenFrance 5,6223,494
ChateaurouxFrance 5,8663,645
CayenneFrench Guiana 4,5202,809
CocobeachGabon 9,3775,827
CologneGermany 6,0443,756
ChiosGreece 8,0555,005
CorfuGreece 7,5404,686
ConakryGuinea 6,8154,235
CatacamasHonduras 3,0951,924
CholutecaHonduras 3,3062,054
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 13,4758,373
CherrapunjiIndia 12,5367,790
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 12,5367,790
ChahbaharIran 11,3027,023
ClaremorrisIreland 4,9213,058
ClonesIreland 5,0253,123
Collooney, SligoIreland 4,9463,073
CorkIreland 4,9933,103
Cork (Ap)Ireland 4,9953,104
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 6,7794,213
CameriItaly 6,4133,985
CampobassoItaly 7,0504,381
Cape BellavistaItaly 6,7894,219
Cape CarbonaraItaly 6,8214,239
Cape FrascaItaly 6,7074,168
Cape MeleItaly 6,4594,014
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 7,1874,466
Catania, SicilyItaly 7,3274,553
CerviaItaly 6,7334,184
CiampinoItaly 6,8904,281
Cimone MountainItaly 6,6254,117
Cisa PassItaly 6,5564,074
CivitavecchiaItaly 6,8234,240
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 6,5974,100
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 7,3814,587
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 7,3784,585
ChibaJapan 10,8576,746
ChichibuJapan 10,8576,746
ChichijimaJapan 11,6177,219
ChoshiJapan 10,8136,720
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 9,0235,607
ChilekaMalawi 12,7057,895
ChitedzeMalawi 12,4767,753
ChitipaMalawi 12,1447,546
ChihuahuaMexico 3,2182,000
ComitanMexico 3,2372,011
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,9228,030
ChoibalsanMongolia 10,1146,285
ChoirMongolia 10,3286,418
CasablancaMorocco 5,7783,591
ChindeMozambique 13,0288,096
Coco IslandMyanmar 13,7838,565
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 14,2548,857
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 14,2638,863
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 14,9029,260
ChristchurchNew Zealand 14,6759,119
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 14,6759,119
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 14,6799,122
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 14,5729,055
CondegaNicaragua 3,2732,034
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 14,3098,892
ChejuNorth Korea 11,5097,152
ChunchonNorth Korea 11,0106,842
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 11,1836,949
ChhorPakistan 11,7517,302
ChitralPakistan 10,8126,719
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 7,6214,736
ConcepcionParaguay 7,3244,551
CajamarcaPeru 5,3353,315
ChachapoyasPeru 5,2263,248
ChiclayoPeru 5,3103,300
ChimbotePeru 5,5573,453
CuzcoPeru 6,0283,746
CzestochowaPoland 6,8124,233
CoimbraPortugal 5,3993,355
CalafatRomania 7,4654,639
CeahlauRomania 7,4604,636
ClujRomania 7,3294,554
ConstantaRomania 7,8164,857
CraiovaRomania 7,5054,664
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,8534,259
Cape KamennyjRussia 7,5804,710
Cape SalaurovaRussia 7,0464,379
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,4253,993
Cape UelenRussia 6,1933,849
Cape ZolotojRussia 9,7126,035
CaraRussia 9,1095,661
Cerdyn’Russia 7,9054,912
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,8584,261
ChitaRussia 9,6886,020
Cita/ KadalaRussia 9,6806,015
CokurdahRussia 7,2014,475
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 9,0355,615
Cape TownSouth Africa 12,5617,806
ChunggangSouth Korea 10,6166,597
CaceresSpain 5,5933,476
CadizSpain 5,7373,565
Ciudad RealSpain 5,8053,607
CordobaSpain 5,7883,596
ColomboSri Lanka 14,0818,750
ChaiyaphumThailand 13,7228,527
ChanthaburiThailand 14,0788,748
Chiang MaiThailand 13,3658,305
Chiang RaiThailand 13,2448,230
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 13,9868,691
ChumphonThailand 14,2828,875
CanakkaleTurkey 7,9504,940
CorumTurkey 8,4745,266
CharjewTurkmenistan 10,1526,309
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 10,4096,468
Cardiff, WalesUk 5,3473,323
CernovcyUkraine 7,3714,581
ChernigovUkraine 7,4764,646
CarrascoUruguay 8,5885,337
ColoniaUruguay 8,5115,289
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 2,6941,674
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 1,391864
Cambridge, MdUsa 264164
Camden, ScUsa 976607
Canton, NyUsa 494307
Cantonnw, SdUsa 1,9351,203
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 618384
Caribou, MeUsa 832517
Carlinville, IlUsa 1,378857
Casper, WyUsa 2,7051,681
Centralia, WaUsa 3,9442,451
Chambersburg, PaUsa 338210
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 689428
Charles City, IaUsa 1,6101,000
Charleston (city), ScUsa 1,025637
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 1,025637
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 717445
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 870541
Charlottesville, VaUsa 489304
Chaska, MnUsa 1,6781,043
Chattanooga, TnUsa 1,180733
Chazy, NyUsa 488303
Chelsea, VtUsa 387241
Cheraw, ScUsa 852529
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 2,4061,495
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 2,5951,613
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 1,174729
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 1,187738
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 4,0362,508
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 692430
Chugwater, WyUsa 2,5971,614
Cincinnati, KyUsa 945587
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 930578
Circleville, OhUsa 787489
Clarinda, IaUsa 1,7811,107
Clark, SdUsa 2,0251,258
Clarksdale, MsUsa 1,6881,049
Clarksville, TnUsa 1,213754
Clayton, NmUsa 2,5841,606
Cleveland, OhioUsa 683425
Clinton, IaUsa 1,360845
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 6,3513,946
Coldwater, MiUsa 948589
College Park, MdUsa 327203
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 2,6391,640
Columbia, MoUsa 1,586986
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 987613
Columbus, GaUsa 1,043648
Columbus, InUsa 1,058658
Columbus, KsUsa 1,8771,167
Columbus, OhioUsa 775481
Conception, MoUsa 1,7961,116
Concordia, KansasUsa 2,0271,260
Conway, ArUsa 1,7151,066
Conway, ScUsa 871541
Cooperstown, NyUsa 280174
Corning, ArUsa 1,585985
Cornwall, VtUsa 378235
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 2,5961,613
Corsicana, TxUsa 2,2341,388
Cortland, NyUsa 297184
Corvallis, OrUsa 4,0112,492
Covington, LaUsa 1,8091,124
Covington, TnUsa 1,503934
Crete, NeUsa 1,9481,211
Crow Agency, MtUsa 2,7671,719
ChimbayUzbekistan 9,6195,977
CimbajUzbekistan 9,6195,977
CaracasVenezuela 3,4202,126
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 3,7532,332
CoroVenezuela 3,2752,035
ChipataZambia 12,3577,679
ChomaZambia 12,1197,531
ChipingeZimbabwe 12,8117,961


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -