Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For New York/ Jfk, Ny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for New York/ Jfk, Ny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare New York/ Jfk, Ny with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 10,6266,603
UaupesBrazil 4,5562,831
UbatubaBrazil 7,7214,798
UberabaBrazil 7,2294,492
Uranium City, SkCanada 3,1851,979
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 10,4446,490
UpernavikGreenland 3,6982,298
UummannaqGreenland 3,5572,211
UdineItaly 6,6974,162
Ustica IslandItaly 7,1144,421
UenoJapan 11,0876,890
UnzendakeJapan 11,4907,140
UrakawaJapan 10,0996,276
UshibukaJapan 11,5537,179
UtsunomiyaJapan 10,7706,693
UwajimaJapan 11,3677,064
UkmergeLithuania 6,8824,277
UtenaLithuania 6,9124,295
UlaangomMongolia 9,8636,129
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 10,1676,318
UlgiiMongolia 9,9276,168
UliastaiMongolia 10,1426,302
UmnugoviMongolia 9,9446,179
UnderkhaanMongolia 10,2246,353
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 10,9716,818
UfaRussia 8,3825,209
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 6,7754,210
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 9,7316,047
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,9554,944
Ust-BarguzinRussia 9,5525,936
Ust-CilmaRussia 7,3384,560
Ust-KamcatskRussia 8,0084,976
Ust-MajaRussia 8,4905,276
Ust-OlojRussia 7,2694,517
Umm BeninSudan 10,5046,527
UmeňSweden 6,2133,861
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 13,7988,574
Udon ThaniThailand 13,5538,422
Uttaradit EastThailand 13,5048,392
UrfaTurkey 8,9755,577
UsakTurkey 8,2525,128
Uman’Ukraine 7,6014,724
UzgorodUkraine 7,1334,432
Uniontown, PaUsa 510317
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 776482
Urbana, IlUsa 1,206749
Urbana, OhUsa 846526


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -