Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For New York/ Jfk, Ny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for New York/ Jfk, Ny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare New York/ Jfk, Ny with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 10,8766,758
TiranaAlbania 7,4224,612
TamanrassetAlgeria 7,5014,661
TebessaAlgeria 6,9294,306
TimimounAlgeria 6,6724,146
TindoufAlgeria 6,0693,772
TouggourtAlgeria 6,9104,294
TrelewArgentina 9,3635,818
TucumanArgentina 7,5564,695
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,48110,242
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 16,48110,241
Thursday Island MoAustralia 15,1569,418
TibooburraAustralia 16,55510,287
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 15,4989,631
TshaneBotswana 12,1747,565
TaguatingaBrazil 6,5364,062
TarauacaBrazil 5,4373,379
TauaBrazil 6,2053,856
TefeBrazil 4,9813,095
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 7,3094,542
TeresinaBrazil 5,9853,719
TiriosBrazil 4,6342,879
TorresBrazil 8,1675,075
TracuateuaBrazil 5,3773,341
Tres LagoasBrazil 7,2034,476
TriunfoBrazil 6,5104,046
TucuruiBrazil 5,5073,422
TuriacuBrazil 5,5193,430
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 3,4092,118
Terrace, BcCanada 4,2632,649
Teslin, YtCanada 4,5102,802
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 2,5111,560
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 3,3832,102
Thompson, MbCanada 2,4301,510
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 1,497930
Timmins, OnCanada 1,065662
Tofino, BcCanada 4,1182,559
Toronto, OntarioCanada 569354
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 588365
Trenton, OnCanada 493307
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 1,8941,177
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 1,227762
Temuco-MaquehueChile 8,8325,488
TaiyuanChina 11,2887,015
TaoyuanChina 12,5477,797
TengchongChina 12,6597,866
T√łnderDenmark 5,9953,726
TylstrupDenmark 5,9693,709
TystofteDenmark 6,1283,808
TamayoDominican Republic 2,4871,545
TahrirEgypt 8,9275,547
TantaEgypt 8,9385,554
TallinEstonia 6,6394,126
TartuEstonia 6,7964,223
TampereFinland 6,4894,032
TurkuFinland 6,4664,018
ToulonFrance 6,3423,941
ToulouseFrance 5,9873,720
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 9,5385,927
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 10,5566,560
TchibanGabon 9,7766,075
TbilisiGeorgia 8,9795,580
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 6,0773,776
TamaleGhana 7,8874,901
ThessalonikiGreece 7,6934,780
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 7,8514,879
TimehriGuyana 4,0992,547
TegucigalpaHonduras 3,2332,009
TelaHonduras 3,0721,909
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 13,7838,565
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 13,7838,565
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 16,22810,084
TabrizIran 9,3535,812
TeheranIran 9,8446,117
Tel AvivIsrael 9,1195,666
Taranto, PugliaItaly 7,3004,536
TarvisioItaly 6,6974,162
TermoliItaly 7,0494,380
TorinoItaly 6,3733,960
Torino/ CaselleItaly 6,3593,952
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 7,1114,419
TrevicoItaly 7,1224,426
TrevisoItaly 6,6494,132
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 6,7544,197
Turin, PiedmontItaly 6,3673,957
TabouIvory Coast 7,7104,791
TadotsuJapan 11,2196,971
TakadaJapan 10,7746,695
TakamatsuJapan 11,2056,963
TakayamaJapan 10,9066,777
TanegashimaJapan 11,6807,258
TatenoJapan 10,8106,717
TateyamaJapan 10,9286,791
TokushimaJapan 11,2146,968
TokyoJapan 10,8616,749
TomakomaiJapan 10,0996,276
TottoriJapan 11,0786,884
ToyamaJapan 10,8516,743
ToyookaJapan 11,0546,869
TsuJapan 11,0786,884
TsurugaJapan 10,9996,835
TsuyamaJapan 11,1296,916
TurgayKazakhstan 9,1435,682
TripoliLebanon 8,9925,587
TobrukLibya 8,3495,188
TripoliLibya 7,4844,651
TelsiaiLithuania 6,7064,167
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 14,0858,753
TolanaroMadagascar 14,3258,902
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 13,9528,670
ThyoloMalawi 12,7587,928
TawauMalaysia 14,8819,247
TessalitMali 7,3024,538
TimbuktuMali 7,1954,471
TombMali 7,2004,474
TidjikdjaMauritania 6,3653,956
TacubayaMexico 3,3762,098
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 3,0511,896
TarialanMongolia 9,9756,199
TosontsengelMongolia 10,0456,242
TsetserlegMongolia 10,2086,343
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 10,5566,559
TangierMorocco 5,8093,610
TarfayaMorocco 5,6463,509
TazaMorocco 6,0413,754
TaunggyiMyanmar 13,1198,152
TaungooMyanmar 13,3158,274
ThandweMyanmar 13,3288,282
TontoutaNew Caledonia 14,0748,746
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 14,8999,258
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 14,1318,781
TapanuiNew Zealand 15,0149,330
TauherenikauNew Zealand 14,3658,926
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 14,2708,868
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 14,1968,821
TaurangaNew Zealand 14,1368,785
Te AnauNew Zealand 15,1119,390
Te ArohaNew Zealand 14,1698,805
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 14,2098,830
Te KuitiNew Zealand 14,2518,856
Te TekoNew Zealand 14,1058,765
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 14,3378,909
TemukaNew Zealand 14,8059,200
TimaruNew Zealand 14,8109,203
Totara FlatNew Zealand 14,7039,136
TahouaNiger 8,0204,984
TillaberyNiger 7,7484,815
TaejonNorth Korea 11,1836,949
TromsoNorway 5,9203,679
TrondheimNorway 5,7743,588
ThumraitOman 11,5867,200
TacnaPeru 6,5374,062
TarapotoPeru 5,2503,262
TrujilloPeru 5,4463,384
Tacloban CityPhilippines 13,9318,657
TorunPoland 6,6604,139
TimisoaraRomania 7,2444,502
TambovRussia 7,9044,912
Tamdy-BulakRussia 9,9426,178
TaraRussia 8,7665,447
Tarko-SaleRussia 8,0194,983
TermezRussia 10,4876,517
TernejRussia 10,0216,227
TobolskRussia 8,4785,269
TomskRussia 9,0295,610
Tot’MaRussia 7,4254,614
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 7,6934,781
TuapseRussia 8,4525,252
TuraRussia 8,3375,181
TurukhanskRussia 8,0755,018
TaifSaudi Arabia 10,3416,426
TortosaSpain 6,0543,762
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 13,9728,682
TokerSudan 10,3776,449
TartousSyria 8,9645,570
TaipeiTaiwan 12,5427,794
TaboraTanzania 11,7757,317
TakThailand 13,5768,437
TrangThailand 14,6179,083
TabligboTogo 8,2915,152
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 10,6676,628
TunisTunisia 7,0064,354
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 9,5525,936
TireeUk 5,0003,107
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 5,3683,336
TernopilUkraine 7,2834,526
Treinta Y TresUruguay 8,4525,252
Talbotton, GaUsa 1,304811
Talkeetna, AkUsa 5,4143,364
Talladega, AlUsa 1,378857
Tallahassee, FlUsa 1,478919
Tampa, FloridaUsa 1,6211,007
Tarboro, NcUsa 622386
Taunton, MaUsa 265164
Tecumseh, NeUsa 1,8801,168
Temple, TxUsa 2,3631,469
Thibodaux, LaUsa 1,9571,216
Thomasville, AlUsa 1,593990
Tiffin, OhUsa 791492
Toledo, IaUsa 1,608999
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 845525
Tooele, UtUsa 3,2262,005
Topeka, KsUsa 1,8681,161
Towanda, PaUsa 255158
Trinidad, CoUsa 2,6361,638
Tuckerton, NjUsa 12678
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 3,4272,129
Tulsa, OkUsa 1,9821,232
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 1,476917
Two Harbors, MnUsa 1,595991
TashkentUzbekistan 10,1686,319
TumeremoVenezuela 3,9052,427


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -