Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For New York/ Jfk, Ny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for New York/ Jfk, Ny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare New York/ Jfk, Ny with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 10,5066,529
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 10,5396,549
MilianaAlgeria 6,4233,991
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 10,7676,691
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 15,0889,376
Malarg EArgentina 8,4785,269
MaquinchaoArgentina 9,1215,668
Mar Del PlataArgentina 8,8925,526
Marcos JuarezArgentina 8,2435,122
MendozaArgentina 8,1925,091
Mendoza AeroArgentina 8,1875,088
Monte CaserosArgentina 8,0595,008
Mackay MoAustralia 15,4339,590
Macquarie IslandAustralia 15,8869,872
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,50410,877
MeekatharraAustralia 18,08611,239
Melbourne (airport)Australia 16,69610,375
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 16,68910,371
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 16,79310,435
Mount GambierAustralia 17,03910,588
Mount IsaAustralia 16,17210,049
MuharraqBahrain 10,6236,601
MinskBelarus 7,1184,423
MogilevBelarus 7,2494,504
MaunBotswana 12,0297,475
MacapaBrazil 5,0663,148
MacauBrazil 6,3413,941
MaceioBrazil 6,8234,240
MachadoBrazil 7,5054,664
ManausBrazil 5,0663,148
MarabaBrazil 5,6993,541
MaringaBrazil 7,4734,644
Monte AlegreBrazil 5,1463,198
Monte AzulBrazil 6,9754,335
Monte SantoBrazil 6,6934,159
MonteiroBrazil 6,5754,086
Montes ClarosBrazil 7,0884,404
Morada NovaBrazil 6,2343,874
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 6,6684,144
MamfeCameroon 9,0105,599
MarouaCameroon 9,0895,648
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 3,1561,961
Maniwaki, QcCanada 654406
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 3,0061,868
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 4,6872,912
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 4,2882,665
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 3,0331,885
Merry Island, BcCanada 3,9792,473
Moncton, NbCanada 952592
Mont Joli, QcCanada 987613
Montreal, QuebecCanada 542337
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 536333
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 2,6741,662
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 1,294804
Morden, MbCanada 2,1231,319
Muskoka, OnCanada 658409
MoundouChad 9,3765,826
MatecanaColombia 3,9892,479
MoroniComoros 13,1228,154
MosnovCzech Republic 6,8144,234
MarstalDenmark 6,0973,789
Melville HallDominica 3,0421,890
MichesDominican Republic 2,4521,523
MocaDominican Republic 2,3851,482
MoncionDominican Republic 2,3741,475
Monte CristiDominican Republic 2,3181,440
Monte PlataDominican Republic 2,4591,528
MilagroEcuador 4,7922,978
Mersa MatruhEgypt 8,6275,361
MinyaEgypt 9,1205,667
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 9,1085,660
MassawaEritrea 10,7286,667
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 4,8913,039
Mariehamn, Åland IslandsFinland 6,3693,958
MarseilleFrance 6,2743,899
MontpellierFrance 6,1773,838
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 4,5662,838
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 9,4955,900
MakokouGabon 9,6846,018
MayumbaGabon 9,7876,082
MitzicGabon 9,5565,938
MkamboGabon 9,7416,053
MoandaGabon 9,8706,134
MouilaGabon 9,7056,031
MagdeburgGermany 6,2843,905
MunichGermany 6,4834,029
MünsterGermany 6,0423,755
MethoniGreece 7,8484,877
MilosGreece 8,0515,003
MitiliniGreece 8,0374,994
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 8,0314,991
MacentaGuinea 7,2304,493
MamouGuinea 6,8834,277
Midway IslandHawaii 9,0425,619
MiskolcHungary 7,0704,393
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 13,2458,230
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 11,7527,303
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 12,5487,797
MusulipatnamIndia 13,1848,193
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 14,9639,298
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 14,7799,184
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 15,0399,345
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 15,1009,383
MashhadIran 10,2316,358
Malin HeadIreland 4,9933,103
M. CalamitaItaly 6,6824,152
Marina Di GinosaItaly 7,2764,522
Messina, SicilyItaly 7,3184,547
MilanItaly 6,4604,014
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 6,4123,985
Mount ArgentarioItaly 6,7564,198
ManIvory Coast 7,4794,648
MaebashiJapan 10,8156,721
MaizuruJapan 11,0466,864
MakurazakiJapan 11,6437,235
MatsueJapan 11,1186,909
MatsumotoJapan 10,8716,755
MatsuyamaJapan 11,2957,019
MinamidaitojimaJapan 12,1847,571
MinamitorishimaJapan 11,2717,004
MishimaJapan 10,9506,805
MitoJapan 10,7646,689
MiyakejimaJapan 11,0296,853
MiyakoJapan 10,3806,450
MiyakojimaJapan 12,4757,752
MiyakonojoJapan 11,5717,190
MiyazakiJapan 11,5387,170
MombetsuJapan 9,8626,128
MoriokaJapan 10,4056,466
MuroranJapan 10,1506,308
MurotomisakiJapan 11,3117,029
MutsuJapan 10,2456,366
Ma’AnJordan 9,3205,792
MafraqJordan 9,1825,706
MombasaKenya 12,2597,618
MinicoyLakshadweep 13,6058,454
MaseruLesotho 12,9698,059
MonroviaLiberia 7,3294,554
MisratahLibya 7,6524,755
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 13,6628,490
MaintiranoMadagascar 13,6308,470
MananjaryMadagascar 14,2038,826
MorondavaMadagascar 13,8028,577
MakhangaMalawi 12,7787,940
MangochiMalawi 12,6437,857
MwmosaMalawi 12,7857,945
MzimbaMalawi 12,3287,661
MzuzuMalawi 12,3317,663
MalaccaMalaysia 15,2269,462
MersingMalaysia 15,2179,456
MiriMalaysia 14,9519,291
MaleMaldives 14,0228,713
MenakaMali 7,6984,784
MoptiMali 7,2584,510
MajuroMarshall Islands 11,5247,161
MazatlanMexico 3,6052,240
MeridaMexico 2,6541,649
Mexico CityMexico 3,3762,098
MonterreyMexico 2,9591,839
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 3,4892,168
MaantyMongolia 10,2356,360
MandalgoviMongolia 10,4066,466
MatadMongolia 10,2066,342
MurenMongolia 9,9596,188
MarrakechMorocco 5,8533,637
MeknesMorocco 5,9363,689
MideltMorocco 6,0653,769
MaputoMozambique 13,1748,187
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 13,1358,162
MandalayMyanmar 12,9728,061
MeiktilaMyanmar 13,0958,137
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 14,0618,737
MindatMyanmar 13,0028,079
MonywaMyanmar 12,9448,044
MyeikMyanmar 14,0618,737
MyitkyinaMyanmar 12,6187,841
MaastrichtNetherlands 5,9683,709
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 14,9589,295
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 14,3868,940
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 14,1938,820
Milford SoundNew Zealand 15,0729,366
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 14,1448,790
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 14,3128,894
MolesworthNew Zealand 14,5689,053
MotuekaNew Zealand 14,5469,039
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 14,5529,043
Mt CookNew Zealand 14,8739,242
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 14,6709,116
ManaguaNicaragua 3,3962,111
MasatepeNicaragua 3,4162,123
MagariaNiger 8,4595,256
Maine SoroaNiger 8,7015,407
MaradiNiger 8,2745,141
MaiduguriNigeria 8,8915,525
MakurdiNigeria 8,8025,469
MinnaNigeria 8,4995,281
Mokp’oNorth Korea 11,3747,068
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 5,8463,633
MajisOman 11,1486,927
MasirahOman 11,6257,224
Muscat  Oman 11,3247,037
MultanPakistan 11,3617,060
MurreePakistan 11,0676,877
MadangPapua New Guinea 14,4458,976
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 7,1004,412
MoyobambaPeru 5,2013,232
MactanPhilippines 14,0618,737
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 13,6878,505
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 5,3293,311
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 9,9616,190
MagadanRussia 8,1495,064
MahackalaRussia 9,0095,598
Malye KarmakulyRussia 6,7874,218
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 6,7874,218
MarkovoRussia 7,0504,381
MinusinskRussia 9,4305,860
MogocaRussia 9,4395,865
MoscowRussia 7,5004,660
MurmanskRussia 6,4554,011
MadinahSaudi Arabia 10,0356,236
MatamSenegal 6,4123,984
MogadishuSomalia 12,2597,618
MadridSpain 5,7633,581
Madrid (b)Spain 5,7563,577
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 6,3843,967
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 5,8743,650
MelillaSpain 6,0683,771
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 6,1073,795
MalakalSudan 10,5886,580
MbabaneSwaziland 13,0838,130
MontreuxSwitzerland 6,2473,882
Mae Hong SonThailand 13,2958,262
Mae SariangThailand 13,4188,338
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 13,5898,444
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 13,6558,485
MalatyaTurkey 8,8315,488
MersinTurkey 8,7365,429
MuglaTurkey 8,2875,149
Manchester, EnglandUk 5,3593,330
ManstonUk 5,6623,518
MeloUruguay 8,3635,197
MercedesUruguay 8,3745,204
MontevideoUruguay 8,5865,335
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 1,246774
Madison, FlUsa 1,355842
Madison, InUsa 975606
Madison, NeUsa 1,9391,205
Madison, WisconsinUsa 1,314817
Manhattan, KsUsa 1,9851,234
Manitowoc, WiUsa 1,201746
Marble Hill, MoUsa 1,445898
Marengo, IlUsa 1,278794
Marion, InUsa 1,028639
Marion, NcUsa 883549
Marquette, MichiganUsa 1,285798
Marshall, TxUsa 2,0401,268
Martinsburg, WvUsa 404251
Mc Grath, AkUsa 5,6713,524
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 695432
Mcgill, NvUsa 3,4622,151
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 1,298807
Mcminnville, TnUsa 1,183735
Mcpherson, KsUsa 2,0581,279
Medford, WiUsa 1,435892
Mellette, SdUsa 2,1031,307
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 1,551964
Mena, ArUsa 1,8781,167
Meridian, MississippiUsa 1,6231,008
Mexia, TxUsa 2,2601,404
Mexico, MoUsa 1,564972
Miami, FloridaUsa 1,7661,097
Midland, TxUsa 2,7091,683
Milan, MnUsa 1,8691,161
Milbank, SdUsa 1,9211,194
Miles City, MontanaUsa 2,6451,644
Milford, DeUsa 211131
Milledgeville, GaUsa 1,180734
Millen, GaUsa 1,135705
Millport, OhUsa 608378
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 282176
Milwaukee, WiUsa 1,196743
Minden, NeUsa 2,1151,314
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 1,6501,025
Minonk, IlUsa 1,283797
Missoula, MtUsa 3,2722,033
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 1,7091,062
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 1,404872
Monmouth, IlUsa 1,447899
Monroe, NcUsa 867539
Montevideo, MnUsa 1,8691,161
Montgomery AlUsa 1,458906
Montrose, CoUsa 2,9391,827
Moorestown, NjUsa 12678
Morehead City, NcUsa 689428
Morganton, NcUsa 883549
Moro, OrUsa 3,8262,378
Morris, MnUsa 1,8861,172
Morrison, IlUsa 1,357844
Mount Airy, NcUsa 745463
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 807501
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 1,490926
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 994617
Mount Washington, NhUsa 451280
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 1,340833
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 1,222759
Muskegon, MiUsa 1,068664
Muskogee, OkUsa 1,9581,217
MaiquetiaVenezuela 3,4082,118
MaracaiboVenezuela 3,3512,083
MaracayVenezuela 3,4342,134
MaturinVenezuela 3,5912,232
Mene GrandeVenezuela 3,4402,138
MeridaVenezuela 3,5732,220
MagoyeZambia 12,1067,523
MansaZambia 11,8707,376
MbalaZambia 11,9207,407
MfuweZambia 12,2827,632
MisamfuZambia 12,0027,458
MonguZambia 11,6817,259
MpikaZambia 12,1457,547
Msekera AgrometZambia 12,3637,682
Mt MakuluZambia 12,1307,538
MumbwaZambia 12,0077,461
MwinilungaZambia 11,5447,174
MasvingoZimbabwe 12,6557,864


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -