.
Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For New York/ Jfk, Ny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for New York/ Jfk, Ny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare New York/ Jfk, Ny with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 11,6177,219
Port BlairAndaman Islands 14,0348,721
ParanaArgentina 8,1705,077
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 8,0064,975
PehuajoArgentina 8,5955,341
PergaminoArgentina 8,3985,219
PigeArgentina 8,7785,455
Pilar ObsArgentina 8,1055,037
PosadasArgentina 7,7844,837
PresidenciaArgentina 7,6254,738
Puente Del IncaArgentina 8,1795,082
Punta IndioArgentina 8,6195,356
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,71111,627
Port HedlandAustralia 17,47210,857
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,1072,552
ParakouBenin 8,1875,088
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 6,7444,191
ParacatuBrazil 7,0104,356
ParanaBrazil 6,4914,034
ParanaguaBrazil 7,8074,851
ParanaibaBrazil 7,1064,416
ParintinsBrazil 5,1153,179
ParnaibaBrazil 5,8483,634
Passo FundoBrazil 7,9734,954
Patos De MinasBrazil 7,1664,453
PaulistanaBrazil 6,3723,959
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 6,6544,135
Pedra AzulBrazil 7,1374,435
PeixeBrazil 6,4103,983
PetrolinaBrazil 6,5284,056
PicosBrazil 6,2493,883
PiraiBrazil 7,6854,776
PirenopolisBrazil 6,7854,216
PompeuBrazil 7,2924,531
Ponta PoraBrazil 7,2714,518
Porto De MozBrazil 5,1943,228
Porto UniaoBrazil 7,7994,846
Porto VelhoBrazil 5,5873,472
Porto-AlegreBrazil 8,1945,092
Porto-NacionalBrazil 6,2713,897
PosseBrazil 6,7124,171
PlevenBulgaria 7,6134,731
PlovdivBulgaria 7,7044,788
Phnom PenhCambodia 14,2098,830
Peace River, AbCanada 3,5762,222
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 3,2332,009
Penticton, BcCanada 3,6692,280
Petawawa, OnCanada 655407
Peterborough, OnCanada 548340
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 1,7391,081
Port Alberni, BcCanada 4,0542,519
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 1,395867
Port Hardy, BcCanada 4,2112,617
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 2,1601,342
Prince Albert, SkCanada 2,7621,716
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 3,8802,411
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 4,3852,725
Princeton, BcCanada 2,4891,547
ParronChile 8,3375,181
Puerto AysenChile 9,5695,946
Puerto MonttChile 9,1285,672
Punta ArenasChile 10,4186,474
PingbianChina 11,9807,444
PeralesColombia 4,0292,504
Pto.CarrenoColombia 3,8852,414
PuntarenasCosta Rica 3,5812,225
PragueCzech Republic 6,5504,070
PedernalesDominican Republic 2,5231,568
PimentelDominican Republic 2,4141,500
PoloDominican Republic 2,5211,567
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 2,3441,457
PichilingueEcuador 4,6782,907
PortoviejoEcuador 4,6852,911
PuyoEcuador 4,7072,925
Port-SaidEgypt 8,9895,586
ParisFrance 5,8273,621
PerpignanFrance 6,1383,814
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 17,05810,600
Port-GentilGabon 9,4295,860
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 4,8903,039
PotsdamGermany 6,3623,953
PatrasGreece 7,7574,820
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,9972,484
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,0111,871
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 2,9591,839
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 2,4801,541
Puerto LempiraHonduras 2,9891,858
PecsHungary 7,0334,371
PambanIndia 13,8108,582
PuneIndia 12,6337,850
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,5609,669
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 15,4869,623
PadovaItaly 6,6414,127
Paganella MountainItaly 6,5434,066
Palermo, SicilyItaly 7,1594,449
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 7,1404,437
PantelleriaItaly 7,1384,436
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 6,5664,080
PerdasdefoguItaly 6,7834,215
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 6,8114,233
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 6,9674,329
PiacenzaItaly 6,5194,051
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 6,6314,120
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 6,7224,177
Ponza IslandItaly 6,9684,330
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 7,1874,466
Pratica Di MareItaly 6,8894,281
PrizziItaly 7,1914,469
PakseLaos 13,8148,584
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 14,8709,240
PamplemoussesMauritius 14,8989,258
PlaisanceMauritius 14,9329,279
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,5247,783
PodgoricaMontenegro 7,3214,549
PatheinMyanmar 13,5228,403
PutaoMyanmar 12,4017,706
PyiMyanmar 13,3078,269
PoindimieNew Caledonia 14,0808,749
PaeroaNew Zealand 14,1648,801
Palmerston NNew Zealand 14,3108,892
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 14,3098,892
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 14,3858,939
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 14,1288,779
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 14,2298,842
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 3,1071,931
Port HarcourtNigeria 8,8815,519
PohangNorth Korea 11,1666,939
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,9356,795
PadidanPakistan 11,5427,173
PanjgurPakistan 11,3317,041
ParachinarPakistan 10,9406,798
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 11,4597,121
PeshawarPakistan 10,9896,828
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,6999,134
PilarParaguay 7,6774,771
PiscoPeru 6,0523,761
PiuraPeru 5,1463,198
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 5,9403,691
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 14,2658,865
PoznanPoland 6,5894,094
PrzemyslPoland 7,0934,408
Penhas DouradasPortugal 5,4563,391
PortalegrePortugal 5,5173,429
Porto Portugal 5,3443,321
PavelecRussia 7,7284,802
PecoraRussia 7,5114,667
PermRussia 8,1095,039
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,4475,249
PetrozavodskRussia 6,9394,312
PjatigorskRussia 8,6795,394
PoronajskRussia 9,3905,835
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 8,2525,128
Providenja BayRussia 6,4223,991
PskovRussia 6,9154,297
PodorSenegal 6,2013,853
PopradSlovakia 6,9834,339
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 13,1028,142
PretoriaSouth Africa 12,8027,955
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 6,2883,907
PuttalamSri Lanka 13,9658,678
Port SudanSudan 10,2496,369
ParamariboSuriname 4,2912,666
PiteňSweden 6,1983,852
PalmyraSyria 9,1485,685
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 10,1316,296
PhetchabunThailand 13,6468,480
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 13,5988,450
PhraeThailand 13,4498,358
PhuketThailand 14,5599,047
Phuket (airport)Thailand 14,5299,029
Prachin BuriThailand 13,9128,645
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 14,1428,788
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 3,5562,210
Plymouth, EnglandUk 5,3313,313
PoltavaUkraine 7,7884,839
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 8,3575,193
PradoUruguay 8,5875,336
Punta Del EsteUruguay 8,6295,362
Palestine, IlUsa 1,227762
Pana, IlUsa 1,309813
Paoli, InUsa 1,058658
Paris, IlUsa 1,206749
Park Rapids, MnUsa 1,8371,142
Pascagoula, MsUsa 1,7551,091
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 2,7601,715
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 2,1571,341
Pawhuska, OkUsa 2,0021,244
Pawnee City, NeUsa 1,8801,168
Pendleton, OrUsa 3,6482,267
Pensacola, FlUsa 1,6541,028
Peoria, IlUsa 1,339832
Perry, OkUsa 2,0841,295
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 15194
Philo, OhUsa 700435
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 3,4582,149
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 2,2071,371
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 1,7561,091
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 1,7621,095
Pipestone, MnUsa 1,8831,170
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 543338
Plainfield, NjUsa 4327
Plymouth, MaUsa 291181
Pocahontas, ArUsa 1,585985
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 3,2001,988
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 1,7621,095
Pontiac, IlUsa 1,279795
Pontotoc, MsUsa 1,517943
Port Angeles, WaUsa 3,9302,442
Port Arthur, TxUsa 2,1801,354
Port Jervis, NyUsa 11068
Port Townsend, WaUsa 3,9302,442
Portage, WiUsa 1,303810
Portland, MaineUsa 439273
Portland, OregonUsa 3,9382,447
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 1,460907
Prescott, ArUsa 1,8481,148
Priest River, IdUsa 3,4772,161
Princess Anne, MdUsa 351218
Princeton, InUsa 1,256781
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 231143
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 2,6361,638
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 3,9472,453
PetaukeZambia 12,2967,641


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -