Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For New York/ Jfk, Ny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for New York/ Jfk, Ny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare New York/ Jfk, Ny with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 6,0503,759
LuandaAngola 10,3986,461
LuenaAngola 11,1676,939
La PlataArgentina 8,5645,322
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 7,0294,368
La RiojaArgentina 7,8204,860
LaboulayeArgentina 8,3845,210
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 10,1146,285
Las LomitasArgentina 7,3944,595
Launceston WsoAustralia 16,61210,323
LavertonAustralia 16,70910,383
LearmonthAustralia 17,83811,085
LongreachAustralia 15,9929,938
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,9929,937
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 15,2329,466
Low HeadAustralia 16,63410,337
LinzAustria 6,6444,128
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,2623,270
LerwickUk 5,2623,270
La PazBolivia 6,3833,966
LavrasBrazil 7,4974,659
LencoisBrazil 6,7924,221
LinharesBrazil 7,5324,680
LondrinaBrazil 7,4944,657
LomBulgaria 7,4974,659
La Ronge, SkCanada 2,8101,746
La Tuque, QcCanada 1,193741
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 3,8732,407
Langara, BcCanada 4,5552,830
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 1,6751,041
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 3,1771,974
London, OnCanada 665413
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 3,1421,953
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 2,6611,653
Lytton, BcCanada 3,8072,366
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 5,4463,384
La Serena-La FloridaChile 7,8514,879
LanzhouChina 11,4787,132
Lhasa, TibetChina 12,0437,484
Las GaviotasColombia 4,0242,501
LimonCosta Rica 3,5312,194
LarnacaCyprus 8,8145,477
LimassolCyprus 8,7885,461
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,7957,330
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,1576,933
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 5,9063,670
La RomanaDominican Republic 2,5161,563
La VegaDominican Republic 2,4061,495
Las AmericasDominican Republic 2,5021,554
LuperonDominican Republic 2,3251,445
La ConcordiaEcuador 4,5522,829
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 5,0003,107
LuxorEgypt 9,4465,870
Los AndesEl Salvador 3,3522,083
Laucala BayFiji 12,7907,948
LappeenrantaFinland 6,7174,174
Le MansFrance 5,7163,552
LilleFrance 5,8083,609
LyonFrance 6,1433,818
LambarnGabon 9,5555,938
LastourvilleGabon 9,7736,073
LibrevilleGabon 9,4025,842
LeipzigGermany 6,3693,958
LindenbergGermany 6,4353,999
LamiaGreece 7,7634,824
LarissaGreece 7,7134,793
LemnosGreece 7,8774,895
LimnosGreece 7,8874,901
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 2,9581,838
LabeGuinea 6,7964,223
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 8,0775,019
La CeibaHonduras 3,0451,892
La MesaHonduras 3,1181,937
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,1956,957
LudhianaIndia 11,4747,130
Lampedusa IslandItaly 7,2674,516
LatinaItaly 6,9284,305
LatronicoItaly 7,2354,496
LecceItaly 7,3764,584
LodwarKenya 11,3987,083
Luang PrabangLaos 13,2718,247
LiepajaLatvia 6,6134,109
LaukuvaLithuania 6,7264,180
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 6,0533,762
LazaropoleMacedonia 7,4724,643
LabuanMalaysia 14,8239,211
LuqaMalta 7,3854,589
Le LamentinMartinique 3,1511,958
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 3,8412,387
LashioMyanmar 12,8918,011
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 14,7529,167
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 14,9699,302
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 14,5879,065
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 14,8569,232
Levin MafNew Zealand 14,3508,917
LincolnNew Zealand 14,6929,130
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 14,4048,951
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 14,4048,951
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 14,4048,951
LagosNigeria 8,4465,248
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 5,7013,543
LillehammerNorway 5,8533,637
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 11,3437,049
La VictoriaParaguay 7,1874,466
LimaPeru 5,8663,645
LegaspiPhilippines 13,7668,555
LisbonPortugal 5,4063,360
LeninbadRussia 10,2966,398
LevsiRussia 8,2635,135
LungiSierra Leone 6,9194,299
LjubljanaSlovenia 6,7834,215
LanzaroteSpain 5,5383,441
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 5,7653,583
LocarnoSwitzerland 6,3933,972
LuganoSwitzerland 6,4103,983
LatakiaSyria 8,9065,535
LampangThailand 13,4268,343
LoeiThailand 13,5388,413
Lop BuriThailand 13,8228,589
LomeTogo 8,3005,158
LeemingUk 5,3813,344
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,2623,270
London, EnglandUk 5,5493,448
London-GatwickUk 5,5663,459
LynehamUk 5,4373,379
L’VovUkraine 7,1634,451
LjubasevkaUkraine 7,6664,764
LozovajaUkraine 7,9364,931
LubnyUkraine 7,6754,769
LuckUkraine 7,2004,474
LuganskUkraine 8,1205,046
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 1,478919
La Harpe, IlUsa 1,447899
Lafayette, LaUsa 2,0111,249
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 2,1071,310
Lake City, FlUsa 1,448900
Lake Placid, NyUsa 404251
Laketown, UtUsa 3,0871,918
Lamar, MoUsa 1,7601,094
Lampasas, TxUsa 2,4321,512
Lancaster, WiUsa 1,423884
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 2,8891,795
Langdon, NdUsa 2,1111,312
Laramie, WyUsa 2,6631,655
Laredo, TexasUsa 2,7631,717
Larned, KsUsa 2,1811,356
Las Animas, CoUsa 2,5191,565
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 3,6102,243
Laurel, MdUsa 330205
Lawrence, KsUsa 1,8171,129
Lawrence, MaUsa 349217
Le Mars, IaUsa 1,8541,152
Lebanon, MoUsa 1,6761,041
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 1,7321,077
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 1,7621,095
Leitchfield, KyUsa 1,135705
Lenoir, NcUsa 883549
Lewisburg, TnUsa 1,318819
Lewisburg, WvUsa 655407
Lewiston, IdUsa 3,4992,174
Lewiston, MeUsa 485302
Lexington, MoUsa 1,7321,077
Lexington, VaUsa 582362
Libby, MtUsa 3,3772,098
Lincoln, NeUsa 1,9291,199
Lincoln, VaUsa 404251
Lisbon, NdUsa 2,0381,267
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 1,7471,086
Llano, TxUsa 2,5021,555
Lodgepole, NeUsa 2,4471,521
Long Beach, CaUsa 3,9582,459
Los Angeles, CaUsa 3,9552,458
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 3,9742,469
Los Lunas, NmUsa 2,9521,834
Louisburg, NcUsa 634394
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 1,062660
Louisville, MsUsa 1,596992
Loup City, NeUsa 2,1081,310
Lowville, NyUsa 376234
Lubbock, TexasUsa 2,5911,610
Luling, TxUsa 2,4771,539
Lusk, WyUsa 2,5431,580
Lynchburg, VaUsa 596370
LivingstoneZambia 12,0817,507
LundaziZambia 12,3217,656
LusakaZambia 12,1397,543
Lusaka Int.Zambia 12,1317,538


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -