Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For New York/ Jfk, Ny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for New York/ Jfk, Ny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare New York/ Jfk, Ny with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 9,0755,640
YardmiliAzerbaijan 9,3965,839
YevlaxAzerbaijan 9,1905,711
YaoundeCameroon 9,3345,800
YokoCameroon 9,2825,768
Yarmouth, NsCanada 725451
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,6102,243
Yorkton, SkCanada 2,4891,547
YanjiChina 10,4396,487
YichangChina 12,0647,497
YinchuanChina 11,2186,971
YiningChina 10,2846,391
YariguiesColombia 3,7402,324
YamasaDominican Republic 2,4591,528
YasicaDominican Republic 2,3581,465
YazdIran 10,3456,428
YakushimaJapan 11,7257,286
YamagataJapan 10,5816,575
YamaguchiJapan 11,3047,024
YokkaichiJapan 11,0546,869
YokohamaJapan 10,8906,767
YonagoJapan 11,1136,905
YonagunijimaJapan 12,5697,811
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 13,5528,421
YeMyanmar 13,7408,538
YolaNigeria 9,0265,609
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 11,3487,051
YurimaguasPeru 5,1803,219
YekaterinburgRussia 8,3695,201
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 9,6255,981
YerbentTurkmenistan 9,8996,151
Yakima, WaUsa 3,7642,339
Yakutat, AkUsa 4,8993,044
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 3,0231,878
York, PaUsa 282175
Youngstown/ OhUsa 582362
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 3,7132,307


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -