Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For New York/ Jfk, Ny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for New York/ Jfk, Ny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare New York/ Jfk, Ny with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 8,0865,025
ReconquistaArgentina 7,9004,909
Rio CuartoArgentina 8,2615,133
Rio GallegosArgentina 10,2696,381
RivadaviaArgentina 7,2954,533
RosarioArgentina 8,2885,151
RichmondAustralia 16,0319,962
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,4819,620
RecifeBrazil 6,7184,175
RemansoBrazil 6,4674,019
Rio BrancoBrazil 5,6623,518
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 7,7454,813
Rio NegroBrazil 7,8254,863
Rio VerdeBrazil 6,9284,305
Red Deer, AbCanada 3,2802,038
Red Lake, OnCanada 1,9241,196
Regina (cda), SkCanada 2,6121,623
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 2,6151,625
Resolute, NtCanada 3,9392,448
Revelstoke, BcCanada 3,5662,216
Roberval, QcCanada 883549
RuoqiangChina 10,9676,815
Rafael NunezColombia 3,3622,089
RandersDenmark 6,0033,731
RestauracionDominican Republic 2,4381,515
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 2,3641,469
Rapa NuiEaster Island 8,3915,214
RumipambaEcuador 4,6592,895
Ras ElnakbEgypt 9,2955,776
Ras NsranyEgypt 9,3915,836
Ras-SedrEgypt 9,1505,686
RochambeauFrench Guiana 4,5212,810
RostockGermany 6,2193,864
RhodesGreece 8,3255,173
RaufarhöfnIceland 4,5212,810
ReykhólarIceland 4,2212,623
ReykjavíkIceland 4,2002,610
RamsarIran 9,7026,029
RashtIran 9,6085,970
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 5,1293,187
RadicofaniItaly 6,7704,207
Resia PassItaly 6,4784,026
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 6,7674,205
RivoltoItaly 6,6904,157
Rolle PassItaly 6,5874,093
RomeItaly 6,8754,272
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 6,8654,266
Ronchi LegionariItaly 6,7264,180
RumoiJapan 9,9646,192
RigaLatvia 6,7454,191
RaseiniaiLithuania 6,7874,217
RodriguesMauritius 15,3499,538
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 9,7916,084
RabatMorocco 5,8273,621
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 13,5478,418
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 11,5857,199
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 14,5079,015
RangioraNew Zealand 14,6709,116
ReeftonNew Zealand 14,6769,120
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 14,2218,837
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 14,1238,776
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 14,1508,793
RoxburghNew Zealand 14,9939,317
RuakuraNew Zealand 14,2118,831
RuatoriaNew Zealand 13,9828,689
RivasNicaragua 3,4582,149
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 11,4997,145
RebolyRussia 6,6694,144
Rostov On DonRussia 8,2515,127
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 10,5046,527
RagaSudan 10,1836,328
RashadSudan 10,3656,441
RenkSudan 10,5126,532
RumbekSudan 10,6356,609
RanongThailand 14,3318,905
Roi EtThailand 13,7058,516
RizeTurkey 8,7765,453
RepetekTurkmenistan 10,1836,328
Razdel’NajaUkraine 7,7234,799
RomnyUkraine 7,6454,751
RovnoUkraine 7,2444,502
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 11,0026,837
RochaUruguay 8,5905,338
Racine, WiUsa 1,184736
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 688427
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 2,4341,512
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 2,4361,514
Reading, PaUsa 185115
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 4,0512,517
Red Lodge, MtUsa 2,9091,807
Redding, CaUsa 4,0442,513
Redlands, CaUsa 3,8532,394
Reno, NevadaUsa 3,8712,405
Rensselaer, InUsa 1,112691
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 465289
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 465289
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 650404
Rochester, MnUsa 1,578981
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 423263
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 1,8541,152
Rockford, IlUsa 1,287800
Rockville, InUsa 1,122697
Rockwell City, IaUsa 1,7741,102
Rome, GaUsa 1,235768
Roseau, MnUsa 1,9731,226
Roseburg, OrUsa 4,0282,503
Roswell, NmUsa 2,8351,762
Royal Oak, MdUsa 264164
Rushville, IlUsa 1,459907


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -