Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For New York/ Jfk, Ny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for New York/ Jfk, Ny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare New York/ Jfk, Ny with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 10,5506,556
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 6,9994,349
HuamboAngola 10,8926,768
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,78910,433
Hobart (airport)Australia 16,61510,325
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 16,63110,334
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,8169,828
Horta, FaialAzores 3,8342,382
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 4,7752,967
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 946588
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 960597
Hamilton, OnCanada 581361
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 1,7311,076
Harrow, OnCanada 776482
Hay River, NtCanada 3,6112,244
Hope, BcCanada 3,8062,365
HaikouChina 13,2588,239
HailarChina 9,9326,172
HamiChina 10,6476,616
HetanChina 10,9616,811
HavanaCuba 2,1241,320
Hato MayorDominican Republic 2,4731,537
HigueyDominican Republic 2,4991,553
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 2,4461,520
HelwanEgypt 9,0325,612
HurguadaEgypt 9,4065,845
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 4,9393,069
HelsinkiFinland 6,5984,100
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 6,6074,106
HaoFrench Polynesia 9,5115,911
HamburgGermany 6,1183,802
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 6,1173,801
HannoverGermany 6,1503,822
HelgolandGermany 5,9673,708
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 6,4584,013
Heraklion, CreteGreece 8,1985,094
HolsteinsborgGreenland 3,1741,972
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 7,8784,895
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 8,0054,974
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 4,5232,811
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 12,9478,045
HaifaIsrael 9,0635,632
HaboroJapan 9,9206,164
HachijojimaJapan 11,1196,909
HachinoheJapan 10,3096,406
HagiJapan 11,2797,009
HakodateJapan 10,2086,343
HamadaJapan 11,2086,965
HamamatsuJapan 11,0326,856
HikoneJapan 11,0326,855
HimejiJapan 11,1316,917
HiradoJapan 11,4447,111
HirooJapan 10,0666,255
HiroshimaJapan 11,2486,989
HitaJapan 11,4087,089
HitoyoshiJapan 11,5297,165
HunLibya 7,9304,927
HomboriMali 7,4064,602
HomalinMyanmar 12,6377,853
Hpa-AnMyanmar 13,5728,434
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 14,6179,083
HighbankNew Zealand 14,7459,163
HokitikaNew Zealand 14,7699,178
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 15,0739,367
HororataNew Zealand 14,7269,151
HyderabadPakistan 11,6997,270
HuanucoPeru 5,6233,494
HelPoland 6,5904,095
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 9,6986,027
Hanty-MansijskRussia 8,2215,109
HatangaRussia 7,4884,653
Hoseda-HardRussia 7,4054,601
Hutts GateSaint Helena 9,4155,851
HailSaudi Arabia 9,9376,175
HurbanovoSlovakia 6,9234,302
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,7118,520
HaejuSouth Korea 11,0446,863
HyesanSouth Korea 10,6276,604
HambantotaSri Lanka 14,2188,835
HalaibSudan 10,0016,214
Halfa El GedidaSudan 10,4596,499
HudeibaSudan 10,1576,312
HaparandaSweden 6,2863,906
HarnosandSweden 6,1593,827
HamaSyria 9,0035,594
HassakahSyria 9,1505,686
Hua HinThailand 14,0618,738
HakkariTurkey 9,2485,747
Hull, EnglandUk 5,4773,404
HersonUkraine 7,8864,900
Hmel’NickijUkraine 7,3674,578
Hallettsville, TxUsa 2,4381,515
Hanover, NhUsa 400249
Harrisburg, IlUsa 1,340833
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 264164
Hart, MiUsa 1,070665
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 170106
Hartington, NeUsa 1,9571,216
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 1,270789
Hay Springs, NeUsa 2,4231,506
Hays, KsUsa 2,1541,338
Healdsburg, CaUsa 4,1552,582
Hebron, NeUsa 2,0481,273
Helena, MtUsa 3,1141,935
Hemlock, NyUsa 436271
Henderson, NcUsa 634394
Hendersonville, NcUsa 956594
Hermit, CoUsa 2,8551,774
Hernando, MsUsa 1,563971
Highland Home, AlUsa 1,454904
Highmore, SdUsa 2,1031,307
Hightstown, NjUsa 12678
Hillsboro, IlUsa 1,311815
Hillsdale, MiUsa 948589
Holly, CoUsa 2,4341,513
Homer, AkUsa 5,5533,450
Hoopeston, IlUsa 1,172728
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 1,259782
Horton, KsUsa 1,8461,147
Hot Springs, SdUsa 2,4231,506
Hot Springs, VaUsa 610379
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 983611
Houma, LaUsa 1,9651,221
Houston, TexasUsa 2,2801,417
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 793493
Huntsville, AlUsa 1,322821
Huron, SdUsa 2,0371,266
HanoiVietnam 13,1568,175
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 14,2928,881
HarareZimbabwe 12,5347,789


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -