Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For New York/ Jfk, Ny

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for New York/ Jfk, Ny. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare New York/ Jfk, Ny with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 7,4564,633
Villa DoloresArgentina 8,1225,047
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 7,9144,918
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 8,3165,168
ViennaAustria 6,7834,215
VitebskBelarus 7,1734,457
VassourasBrazil 7,6714,767
VicosaBrazil 7,5394,685
VitoriaBrazil 7,6104,729
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 7,0524,382
VarnaBulgaria 7,8424,873
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 883549
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 3,9292,442
Vegreville, AbCanada 3,1831,978
Vermilion, AbCanada 3,0981,925
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 3,9532,456
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 3,9802,473
ValdiviaChile 8,9465,559
Valdivia-PichoyChile 8,9315,550
VallenarChile 7,7514,817
ValparaisoChile 8,1945,092
VanguardiaColombia 4,0572,521
Vasquez CoboColombia 4,9993,106
Vesterø, LæsøDenmark 6,0203,741
VestervigDenmark 5,8923,661
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 2,4681,534
Villa RivaDominican Republic 2,4171,502
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 2,3371,452
VilsandiEstonia 6,5544,073
VaasaFinland 6,3173,925
VestmannaeyjarIceland 4,2612,648
VeravalIndia 12,2327,601
VisakhapatnamIndia 13,1068,144
ValentiaIreland 4,8743,029
VeniceItaly 6,6684,144
VeronaItaly 6,5734,085
VicenzaItaly 6,6104,107
Vigna Di ValleItaly 6,8484,255
ViterboItaly 6,8164,236
VolterraItaly 6,6794,150
VientianeLaos 13,4888,382
VarenaLithuania 6,9314,307
VilniusLithuania 6,9394,312
VeracruzMexico 3,1991,988
VlissingenNetherlands 5,8063,608
VaernesNorway 5,7963,602
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 5,7573,577
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 6,3123,922
VillarricaParaguay 7,5984,722
Vrfu OmuRomania 7,5334,681
VanavaraRussia 8,7805,456
VasileviciRussia 7,3464,565
Velikie LukiRussia 7,1214,425
VerhojanskRussia 7,7664,826
ViljujskRussia 8,3235,172
VitimRussia 8,8695,511
Vize IslandRussia 6,5254,055
VladivostokRussia 10,3506,432
VolgogradRussia 8,3855,210
VologdaRussia 7,3544,570
VoronezRussia 7,8874,901
Vrangelja IslandRussia 6,2793,902
VytegraRussia 7,0864,403
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 13,5728,434
ValenciaSpain 6,0473,758
ValladolidSpain 5,6173,490
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 5,2973,291
VisbySweden 6,4093,982
VanTurkey 9,1495,685
ValleyUk 5,2193,243
VinnitsaUkraine 7,4754,645
Vacaville, CaUsa 4,0922,543
Valdez, AkUsa 5,2423,257
Valentine, NeUsa 2,2241,382
Vancouver, WaUsa 3,9422,450
Vermillion, SdUsa 1,9301,199
Vevay, InUsa 988614
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 1,7811,107
Victoria, TxUsa 2,4761,539
Viroqua, WiUsa 1,461908


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -